KNOXVILLE, Iowa – Aug. 14, 2015 - Bryan Clauson and Lynton Jeffrey helped set the final field for the 55th Annual FVP Knoxville Nationals presented by Caseys General Stores as they won their respective features in the non-qualifier and SPEED SPORT Knoxville World Challenge on Friday night. Clauson and Jeffrey were both added to the A main field along with Danny Dietrich, Brent Marks and Billy Alley. 

A-Main - (25 Laps) - 1. Bryan Clauson (3); 2. Danny Dietrich (4); 3. Brent Marks (1); 4. Billy Alley (2); 5. Mark Dobmeier (13); 6. Chad Kemenah (12); 7. Ian Madsen (5); 8. Lynton Jeffrey (7); 9. Jamie Veal (10); 10. Craig Dollansky (14); 11. Christopher Bell (15); 12. Tim Shaffer (8); 13. Dusty Zomer (17); 14. Dustin Selvage (6); 15. Logan Wagner (21); 16. Kraig Kinser (9); 17. Davey Heskin (24); 18. Aaron Reutzel (20); 19. Sam Hafertepe Jr. (22); 20. Bill Balog (0); 21. Steve Kinser (19); 22. Jacob Allen (18); 23. Parker Price-Miller (11); 24. Jac Haudenschild (16)

Speed Sport World Challenge - (20 Laps) - 1. Lynton Jeffrey (2); 2. Randy Hannagan (1); 3. Daryn Pittman (9); 4. Brooke Tatnell (6); 5. Brad Sweet (13); 6. Kraig Kinser (3); 7. Ian Madsen (7); 8. Christopher Bell (18); 9. Tim Kaeding (17); 10. Kerry Madsen (14); 11. Terry McCarl (12); 12. Jamie Veal (5); 13. Jordyn Brazier (16); 14. Lucas Wolfe (10); 15. Jason Sides (4); 16. James McFadden (8); 17. Scott Bogucki (15); 18. Sheldon Haudenschild (11); 19. Glen Saville (20); 20. Bruce White (21); 21. Jac Haudenschild (19)

Qualifying Flight 1 - 1. 19M, Brent Marks, Myerstown, PA (1), 15.586; 2. 17W, Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN (19), 15.87; 3. 18, Ian Madsen, St. Marys, NSW, Aust (31), 15.887; 4. 12, Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (28), 16.019; 5. 11K, Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, IN (10), 16.022; 6. 70, Dean Jacobs, Wooster, OH (4), 16.03; 7. 20, AJ Moeller, Rockwell City, IA (8), 16.039; 8. 9P, Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, IN (17), 16.04; 9. 19P, Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH (14), 16.054; 10. 13, Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND (6), 16.056; 11. 55W, Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, PA (2), 16.073; 12. O1, Christopher Bell, Norman, OK (7), 16.153; 13. 11, Steve Kinser, Bloomington, IN (26), 16.171; 14. 1S, Logan Schuchart, Hanover, PA (9), 16.195; 15. 82, Dusty Zomer, Sioux Falls, SD (11), 16.197; 16. 7S, Jason Sides, Bartlett, TN (24), 16.214; 17. 9K, Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL (12), 16.273; 18. 17B, Bill Balog, Brookfield, WI (18), 16.357; 19. 22, Tony Shilling, Knoxville, IA (3), 16.366; 20. 1X, Don Droud Jr., Lincoln, NE (30), 16.377; 21. 17, Josh Baughman, Odessa, TX (22), 16.385; 22. 95, Matt Covington, Glenpool, OK (37), 16.395; 23. 28, Jonathan Cornell, Sedalia, MO (39), 16.433; 24. 55, Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Aus (36), 16.473; 25. 11N, Randy Hannagan, Pittsboro, IN (34), 16.526; 26. 81X, Lee Jacobs, Dalton, OH (21), 16.544; 27. 2LX, Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo, PA (35), 16.554; 28. 5V, Colby Copeland, Roseville, CA (32), 16.581; 29. 23M, Lance Moss, Cherryville, NC (20), 16.689; 30. 20N, Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO (16), 16.737; 31. O, Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA (38), 16.741; 32. 23, Jimmy Light, West Springfield, PA (27), 16.788; 33. 84, Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, Au (33), 16.919; 34. 15M, Bobby Mincer, Burlington, IA (23), 16.966; 35. 56B, Ryan Bernal, Hollister, CA (15), 16.968; 36. 69, Mike Moore, Des Moines, IA (40), 17.012; 37. 31B, Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA (5), 17.047; 38. 93, Glenndon Forsythe, York, PA (25), 17.246; 39. 1P, Curtis Evans, Norborne, MO (29), 17.374; 40. 17M, Todd Mickelson, Minot, ND (13), 19.344

Qualifying Flight 2 - 1. 3A, Billy Alley, Bennet, NE (6), 15.987; 2. 83, Aaron Reutzel, Clute, TX (20), 16.133; 3. 29W, Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, PA (27), 16.201; 4. 7D, Dustin Selvage, Indianola, IA (38), 16.205; 5. 45, Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, PA (4), 16.223; 6. 31C, Justyn Cox, Clarksburg, CA (18), 16.229; 7. 35AU, Jamie Veal, Warrnambool, VIC, Au (28), 16.24; 8. 10H, Chad Kemenah, Alvada, OH (32), 16.243; 9. 2KS, Craig Dollansky, Elk River, MN (29), 16.263; 10. 44W, Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, WA (37), 16.283; 11. 13X, Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, OH (39), 16.289; 12. 1A, Jacob Allen, Hanover, PA (36), 16.306; 13. 67H, Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, TX (16), 16.325; 14. 56, Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN (3), 16.37; 15. 17A, Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA (8), 16.378; 16. 4R, Jon Agan, Knoxville, IA (17), 16.398; 17. 88N, DJ Netto, Hanford, CA (1), 16.428; 18. 71X, Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN (10), 16.491; 19. 3, Tim Kaeding, San Jose, CA (7), 16.514; 20. 99, Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK (19), 16.517; 21. 47, Jeff Swindell, Bartlett, TN (5), 16.519; 22. 2L, Logan Forler, Boise, ID (26), 16.532; 23. 96, Bronson Maeschen, Pleasantville, IA (15), 16.533; 24. 71A, RJ Johnson, Tampa, FL (14), 16.567; 25. 25, Dylan Peterson, Hartford, SD (30), 16.569; 26. 21AU, Jordyn Brazier, Sydney, NSW, Aust. (11), 16.598; 27. 4, Dakota Hendrickson, Omaha, NE (34), 16.607; 28. 7R, Roger Crockett, Medford, OR (2), 16.619; 29. 44, Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA (22), 16.626; 30. 17J, Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL (35), 16.671; 31. 75, Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW, Aust (25), 16.715; 32. 29C, Willie Croft, Roseville, CA (24), 16.719; 33. 7X, Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL (40), 16.751; 34. 19, Bob Weuve, Newton, IA (23), 16.856; 35. 55XM, Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, IN (12), 16.889; 36. 4S, Danny Smith, Chillicothe, OH (21), 17.012; 37. 35, Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, MN (9), 17.053; 38. 81, Austin Johnson, Pleasant Hill, IA (31), 17.384; 39. 96AU, Bruce White, Merrylands West, NSW, Aust. (33), 18.279; 40. 49J, Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, IA (13), No Time

Heat 1 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Lynton Jeffrey (3); 2. Mark Dobmeier (1); 3. Brent Marks (4); 4. Jason Sides (6); 5. Steve Kinser (5); 6. Tony Shilling (7); 7. Randy Hannagan (9); 8. Matt Covington (8); 9. Bobby Mincer (12); 10. Bud Kaeding (11); 11. Colby Copeland (10); 12. AJ Moeller (2)

Heat 2 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Bryan Clauson (4); 2. Parker Price-Miller (2); 3. Kraig Kinser (3); 4. Logan Wagner (1); 5. Logan Schuchart (5); 6. Kevin Thomas Jr. (6); 7. Jonathan Cornell (8); 8. Lee Jacobs (9); 9. Don Droud Jr. (7); 10. Jimmy Light (11); 11. Lance Moss (10); 12. Ryan Bernal (12)

Heat 3 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Christopher Bell (1); 2. Ian Madsen (4); 3. Dusty Zomer (5); 4. Dean Jacobs (3); 5. Bill Balog (6); 6. Josh Baughman (7); 7. Brooke Tatnell (8); 8. Ed Lynch Jr. (9); 9. Mike Moore (12); 10. Hunter Schuerenberg (10); 11. Scott Bogucki (11); 12. Paige Polyak (2)

Heat 4 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Jamie Veal (2); 2. Billy Alley (4); 3. Dustin Selvage (3); 4. Tim Kaeding (7); 5. Logan Forler (8); 6. Austen Wheatley (1); 7. Jon Agan (6); 8. Dylan Peterson (9); 9. Sam Hafertepe Jr. (5); 10. Bob Weuve (12); 11. Glen Saville (11); 12. Roger Crockett (10)

Heat 4 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Jac Haudenschild (1); 2. Chad Kemenah (2); 3. Tim Shaffer (3); 4. Aaron Reutzel (4); 5. DJ Netto (6); 6. Bronson Maeschen (8); 7. Davey Heskin (5); 8. Brady Bacon (7); 9. Willie Croft (11); 10. Jordyn Brazier (9); 11. Chris Martin (10); 12. Brandon Wimmer (12)

Heat 4 - (10 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Jacob Allen (1); 2. Craig Dollansky (2); 3. Danny Dietrich (4); 4. Tyler Courtney (6); 5. Jeff Swindell (7); 6. Austin McCarl (5); 7. Dakota Hendrickson (9); 8. Justyn Cox (3); 9. Kaley Gharst (11); 10. Danny Smith (12); 11. RJ Johnson (8); 12. Joey Moughan (10)

C Main - (10 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the Last Chance Showdown) - 1. Bud Kaeding (1); 2. Jimmy Light (3); 3. Bob Weuve (8); 4. Willie Croft (4); 5. Kaley Gharst (6); 6. Shane Golobic (13); 7. Mike Moore (11); 8. Bobby Mincer (7); 9. Austin Johnson (16); 10. Glen Saville (2); 11. Danny Smith (12); 12. Skylar Prochaska (14); 13. Glenndon Forsythe (15); 14. Curtis Evans (17); 15. Todd Mickelson (19); 16. Brandon Wimmer (10); 17. Bruce White (18); 18. Scott Bogucki (5); 19. Justyn Cox (0); 20. AJ Moeller (0); 21. Paige Polyak (0); 22. Roger Crockett (0); 23. Ryan Bernal (9); 24. Josh Schneiderman (20)

Last Chance Showdown #1 - (12 Laps - Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature) - 1. Steve Kinser (2); 2. Logan Wagner (3); 3. Dean Jacobs (1); 4. Bill Balog (6); 5. Jason Sides (4); 6. Logan Schuchart (5); 7. Don Droud Jr. (8); 8. Brooke Tatnell (12); 9. Matt Covington (10); 10. Josh Baughman (11); 11. Bud Kaeding (21); 12. Tony Shilling (9); 13. Jonathan Cornell (13); 14. Randy Hannagan (15); 15. Shane Golobic (22); 16. Lee Jacobs (14); 17. Kevin Thomas Jr. (7); 18. Colby Copeland (16); 19. Ed Lynch Jr. (17); 20. Hunter Schuerenberg (18); 21. Bob Weuve (20); 22. Lance Moss (19)



6/23/17 West Liberty Raceway Event Info
6/24/17 Beaver Dam Raceway Event Info
6/27/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/29/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info