KOKOMO, Ind. – June 5, 2013 – Four different drivers shared the lead seven times in Wednesday night’s World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series 40-lap feature at Kokomo Speedway as Tim Kaeding edged Shane Stewart to win his fifth race of the season.

Greg Wilson charged from 14th to finish third with Cody Darrah and championship points leader Daryn Pittman rounding out the top five.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Statistical Report; Kokomo (Ind.) Speedway; June 5, 2013

 

A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 83-Tim Kaeding [1] [$6,000]; 2. 3G-Shane Stewart [4] [$3,500]; 3. W20-Greg Wilson [14] [$2,000]; 4. 4-Cody Darrah [9] [$1,800]; 5. 9-Daryn Pittman [15] [$1,500]; 6. 77X-Wayne Johnson [10] [$1,400]; 7. 14-Tony Stewart [5] [$1,350]; 8. 11K-Kraig Kinser [7] [$1,300]; 9. 15-Donny Schatz [11] [$1,250]; 10. 7-Craig Dollansky [6] [$1,200]; 11. 51-Paul McMahan [18] [$900]; 12. 49-Brad Sweet [8] [$800]; 13. 7S-Jason Sides [2] [$700]; 14. 6-David Gravel [16] [$650]; 15. 11-Steve Kinser [20] [$600]; 16. 2-Dale Blaney [12] [$550]; 17. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [24] [$500]; 18. 4S-Danny Smith [21] [$500]; 19. 1K-Kyle Larson [3] [$500]; 20. 63-Chad Kemenah [25] [$]; 21. 21X-Casey Shuman [23] [$500]; 22. 6R-Bill Rose [22] [$500]; 23. 59-Jac Haudenschild [13] [$500]; 24. 29-Kerry Madsen [17] [$500]; 25. 71M-Joey Saldana [19] [$500]. Lap Leaders: Tim Kaeding 1, 3, 13-19, 33-40; Jason Sides 2; Shane Stewart 4-12; Kyle Larson 20-32. KSE Hard Charger Award: W20-Greg Wilson [+11].

Qualifying: 1. 1-Sammy Swindell, 11.079; 2. 49-Brad Sweet, 11.132; 3. 4-Cody Darrah, 11.181; 4. 3G-Shane Stewart, 11.247; 5. 14-Tony Stewart, 11.351; 6. 7S-Jason Sides, 11.353; 7. 83-Tim Kaeding, 11.359; 8. 40-Gary Taylor, 11.401; 9. 15-Donny Schatz, 11.434; 10. 7-Craig Dollansky, 11.437; 11. 2-Dale Blaney, 11.473; 12. 59-Jac Haudenschild, 11.534; 13. 77X-Wayne Johnson, 11.536; 14. W20-Greg Wilson, 11.544; 15. 9-Daryn Pittman, 11.570; 16. 1K-Kyle Larson, 11.576; 17. 6-David Gravel, 11.578; 18. 29-Kerry Madsen, 11.629; 19. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 11.644; 20. 51-Paul McMahan, 11.672; 21. 71M-Joey Saldana, 11.702; 22. 11-Steve Kinser, 11.710; 23. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 11.719; 24. 4S-Danny Smith, 11.849; 25. 9W-Brandon Wimmer, 11.870; 26. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, 11.880; 27. 22-Cole Duncan, 11.883; 28. 6R-Bill Rose, 11.928; 29. 71MX-Paul May, 11.995; 30. 97-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 12.015; 31. 71-Brian Sebetto, 12.099; 32. 83M-Wes McIntyre, 12.163; 33. 27P-Paige Polyak, 12.254; 34. 5H-Patrick Haynes, 12.323; 35. 23-Jimmy Light, 12.474; 36. 21X-Casey Shuman, 12.732; 37. 46AU-Stuart Williams, 12.899; 38. 1A-Jacob Allen, 12.905; 39. 81-Gregg Dalman, 12.928; 40. 70-A.J. Martin, 13.114; 41. 22T-Miranda Throckmorton, 13.220; 42. 63-Chad Kemenah, nt

Heat 1 (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 77X-Wayne Johnson [1]; 2. 14-Tony Stewart [3]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz [2]; 4. 71M-Joey Saldana [6]; 5. 9W-Brandon Wimmer [7]; 6. 1-Sammy Swindell [4]; 7. 6-David Gravel [5]; 8. 71MX-Paul May [8]; 9. 46AU-Stuart Williams [10]; 10. 22T-Miranda Throckmorton [11]; 11. 27P-Paige Polyak [9].

Heat 2 (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 7-Craig Dollansky [2]; 2. 7S-Jason Sides [3]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 4. 29-Kerry Madsen [5]; 5. 11-Steve Kinser [6]; 6. 97-Sam Hafertepe Jr [8]; 7. 1A-Jacob Allen [10]; 8. 5H-Patrick Haynes [9]; 9. W20-Greg Wilson [1]; 10. 9P-Parker Price-Miller [7]; 11. 63-Chad Kemenah [11].

Heat 3 (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 83-Tim Kaeding [3]; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser [6]; 3. 9-Daryn Pittman [1]; 4. 2-Dale Blaney [2]; 5. 4-Cody Darrah [4]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5]; 7. 71-Brian Sebetto [8]; 8. 23-Jimmy Light [9]; 9. 81-Gregg Dalman [10]; 10. 22-Cole Duncan [7].

Heat 4 (10 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 1K-Kyle Larson [1]; 2. 3G-Shane Stewart [4]; 3. 51-Paul McMahan [5]; 4. 21X-Casey Shuman [9]; 5. 6R-Bill Rose [7]; 6. 40-Gary Taylor [3]; 7. 70-A.J. Martin [10]; 8. 59-Jac Haudenschild [2]; 9. 4S-Danny Smith [6]; 10. 83M-Wes McIntyre [8].

Dash (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature):

1. 83-Tim Kaeding [1]; 2. 7S-Jason Sides [2]; 3. 1K-Kyle Larson [9]; 4. 3G-Shane Stewart [4]; 5. 14-Tony Stewart [3]; 6. 7-Craig Dollansky [7]; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser [10]; 8. 49-Brad Sweet [6]; 9. 4-Cody Darrah [5]; 10. 77X-Wayne Johnson [8].

C-Main (10 Laps - Top 2 finishers transfer to the B-feature): 1. 23-Jimmy Light [1] [-]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen [3] [-]; 3. 81-Gregg Dalman [4] [$125]; 4. 46AU-Stuart Williams [2] [$125]; 5. 63-Chad Kemenah [7] [$125]; 6. 22T-Miranda Throckmorton [6] [$100]; 7. 70-A.J. Martin [5] [$100]; 8. 9P-Parker Price-Miller [8] [$100]; 9. 22-Cole Duncan [9] [$100]; 10. 27P-Paige Polyak [10] [$100].

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature): 1. 6-David Gravel [5] [-]; 2. 4S-Danny Smith [7] [-]; 3. 59-Jac Haudenschild [3] [-]; 4. W20-Greg Wilson [4] [-]; 5. 40-Gary Taylor [2] [$200]; 6. 97-Sam Hafertepe Jr [9] [$180]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart [6] [$175]; 8. 71-Brian Sebetto [10] [$160]; 9. 23-Jimmy Light [13] [$150]; 10. 71MX-Paul May [8] [$150]; 11. 83M-Wes McIntyre [11] [$150]; 12. 1A-Jacob Allen [14] [$150]; 13. 1-Sammy Swindell [1] [$150]; 14. 5H-Patrick Haynes [12] [$150].

 



10/16/17 Ransomville Speedway Event Info
10/20/17 Lakeside Speedway Event Info
10/21/17 Salina Highbanks Speedway Event Info
10/27/17 Dodge City Raceway Park Event Info