Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 16.037 2) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.192 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.258 4) 14-Jason Meyers 16.268 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.295 6) 27-Daryn Pittman 16.309 7) 91-Paul McMahan 16.387 8) 11K-Kraig Kinser 16.412 9) 14Z-Jessica Zemken 16.413 10) 7-Craig Dollansky 16.413 11) 11-Steve Kinser 16.435 12) 8-Blake Breen 16.567 13) 87-George Suprick III 16.571 14) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 16.631 15) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 16.713 16) 63-Chad Kemenah 16.723 17) 7S-Jason Sides 16.725 18) 9-Joey Saldana 16.747 19) 2B-Ben Gregg 16.770 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger 16.809 21) 4X-Toni Lutar 16.871 22) 79-Davey Sammons 16.931 23) 7X-Ed Aikin 16.943 24) 32-Justin Barger 17.051 25) 28FM-Steve Poirier 17.151 26) 77X-Randy Hannagan 17.209 27) 42W-Rick Wilson 17.461 28) 5-Keith Dempster 17.649 29) 17T-Jeff Taylor 18.089 30) 22D-Bruce DeWick 18.546 31) 15AW-April Wilson -.---

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[2] 2) 87-George Suprick III[1] 3) 15-Donny Schatz[4] 4) 7S-Jason Sides[5] 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3] 6) 4X-Toni Lutar[6] 7) 28FM-Steve Poirier[7] 8) 17T-Jeff Taylor[8]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7-Craig Dollansky[2] 2) 27-Daryn Pittman[3] 3) 9-Joey Saldana[5] 4) 6-Danny Lasoski[4] 5) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon[1] 6) 79-Davey Sammons[6] 7) 77X-Randy Hannagan[7] 8) 22D-Bruce DeWick[8]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[2] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] 4) 91-Paul McMahan[3] 5) 2B-Ben Gregg[5] 6) 7X-Ed Aikin[6] 7) 42W-Rick Wilson[7] 8) 15AW-April Wilson[8]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 2) 11K-Kraig Kinser[3] 3) 8-Blake Breen[2] 4) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5] 6) 32-Justin Barger[6] 7) 5-Keith Dempster[7]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 2) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] 3) 27-Daryn Pittman[3] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[8] 5) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[1] 6) 15-Donny Schatz[6] 7) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] 8) 6-Danny Lasoski[5] 9) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[10] 10) 87-George Suprick III[9]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 4X-Toni Lutar[1]  [] 2) 77X-Randy Hannagan[6]  [] 3) 79-Davey Sammons[2]  [] 4) 7X-Ed Aikin[3]  [] 5) 32-Justin Barger[4]  [$200] 6) 28FM-Steve Poirier[5]  [$180] 7) 42W-Rick Wilson[7]  [$175] 8) 22D-Bruce DeWick[10]  [$160] 9) 5-Keith Dempster[8]  [$150] 10) 17T-Jeff Taylor[9]  [$150] 11) 15AW-April Wilson[11]  [$150]

 

A-main (25 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 11-Steve Kinser[4] [$10,000] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[6] [$5,500] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[1] [$3,200] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] [$2,800] 5) 27-Daryn Pittman[3] [$2,500] 6) 6-Danny Lasoski[8] [$2,300] 7) 7S-Jason Sides[17] [$2,200] 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild[11] [$2,100] 9) 91-Paul McMahan[13] [$2,050] 10) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] [$2,000] 11) 9-Joey Saldana[18] [$1,500] 12) 63-Chad Kemenah[16] [$1,200] 13) 77X-Randy Hannagan[24] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[9] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[12] [$1,000] 16) 4X-Toni Lutar[21] [$900] 17) 22-Brian Ellenberger[20] [$800] 18) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon[15] [$800] 19) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[5] [$800] 20) 87-George Suprick III[10] [$800] 21) 2B-Ben Gregg[19] [$800] 22) 79-Davey Sammons[22] [$800] 23) 8-Blake Breen[14] [$800] 24) 7X-Ed Aikin[23] [$800]

Lap Leaders: Kraig Kinser 1-16, Steve Kinser 17-25

KSE Hard Charger Award: Randy Hannagan

Penske Power Position Award: Toni Lutar



6/27/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/29/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info
7/1/17 Dakota State Fair Speedway Event Info
6/24/17 Cedar Lake Speedway Event Info