Qualifying

1) 83-Tim Shaffer 12.844 2) 15-Donny Schatz 12.889 3) 2-Dale Blaney 12.900 4) 14-Jason Meyers 12.901 5) 7S-Jason Sides 12.926 6) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 12.928 7) 1-Sammy Swindell 12.949 8) 3-Kerry Madsen 12.953 9) 91-Paul McMahan 12.996 10) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.030 11) 11-Steve Kinser 13.046 12) 9-Brad Sweet 13.096 13) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.101 14) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.122 15) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.130 16) 21N-Andy Priest 13.153 17) 2B-Ben Gregg 13.153 18) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.160 19) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.162 20) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.171 21) D4-Danny Holtgraver 13.187 22) 11K-Kraig Kinser 13.206 23) 6F-Bob Felmlee 13.210 24) 10-Carl Bowser 13.261 25) 9S-Kevin Schaeffer 13.374 26) 8-Mike Lutz 13.388 27) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.606 28) 13-Brandon Matus 13.965 29) 76-Davey Jones 14.390 30) 96-Lindsay Enscoe 14.421 31) 4K-William Kiley 15.461 32) 33-Brent Matus -.--- 33) 24-Gregg Clay 14.231

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 91-Paul McMahan[2] 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[1] 3) 7S-Jason Sides[3] 4) D4-Danny Holtgraver[6] 5) 2B-Ben Gregg[5] 6) 9S-Kevin Schaeffer[7] 7) 76-Davey Jones[8] 8) 83-Tim Shaffer[4] 9) 24-Gregg Clay[9]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7-Craig Dollansky[1] 2) 6-Danny Lasoski[2] 3) 15-Donny Schatz[4] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[6] 5) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[3] 6) 8-Mike Lutz[7] 7) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5] 8) 96-Lindsay Enscoe[8]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[2] 3) 1-Sammy Swindell[3] 4) 2-Dale Blaney[4] 5) 4X-Toni Lutar[7] 6) 4K-William Kiley[8] 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild[5] 8) 6F-Bob Felmlee[6]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Brad Sweet[2] 2) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 3) 3-Kerry Madsen[3] 4) 21N-Andy Priest[1] 5) 10-Carl Bowser[6] 6) 63-Chad Kemenah[5] 7) 13-Brandon Matus[7] 8) 33-Brent Matus[8]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 91-Paul McMahan[1] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[4] 3) 2-Dale Blaney[3] 4) 14-Jason Meyers[2] 5) 11-Steve Kinser[6] 6) 6-Danny Lasoski[5] 7) 7-Craig Dollansky[9] 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[8] 9) 9-Brad Sweet[7] 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[10]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 83-Tim Shaffer[1]  [] 2) 22-Brian Ellenberger[2]  [] 3) 63-Chad Kemenah[4]  [] 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild[3]  [] 5) 8-Mike Lutz[7]  [$200] 6) 9S-Kevin Schaeffer[6]  [$180] 7) 13-Brandon Matus[8]  [$175] 8) 76-Davey Jones[9]  [$160] 9) 4K-William Kiley[11]  [$150] 10) 6F-Bob Felmlee[5]  [$150] 11) 96-Lindsay Enscoe[10]  [$150] 12) 33-Brent Matus[12]  [$150] 13) 24-Gregg Clay[13]  [$150]

 

A-main (35 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[2] [$10,000] 2) 91-Paul McMahan[1] [$5,500] 3) 83-Tim Shaffer[11] [$3,200] 4) 2-Dale Blaney[3] [$2,800] 5) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] [$2,500] 6) 14-Jason Meyers[4] [$2,300] 7) 9-Brad Sweet[9] [$2,200] 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild[19] [$2,100] 9) 6-Danny Lasoski[6] [$2,050] 10) 1-Sammy Swindell[14] [$2,000] 11) 7S-Jason Sides[12] [$1,500] 12) 3-Kerry Madsen[15] [$1,200] 13) 11-Steve Kinser[5] [$1,100] 14) 11K-Kraig Kinser[22] [$1,050] 15) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[10] [$1,000] 16) 63-Chad Kemenah[20] [$900] 17) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[8] [$800] 18) 4X-Toni Lutar[24] [$800] 19) 2B-Ben Gregg[17] [$800] 20) D4-Danny Holtgraver[21] [$800] 21) 10-Carl Bowser[23] [$800] 22) 22-Brian Ellenberger[18] [$800] 23) 21N-Andy Priest[16] [$800] 24) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[13] [$800]

Lap Leaders: Paul McMahan 1-10, Donny Schatz 11-35

KSE Hard Charger Award: Jac Haudenschild

Penske Power Position Award: Craig Dollansky



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets