Qualifying

1) 9-Joey Saldana 13.227 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.248 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.299 4) 91-Paul McMahan 13.346 5) 1-Sammy Swindell 13.403 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer 13.410 7) 3-Kerry Madsen 13.415 8) 7S-Jason Sides 13.425 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.445 10) 49-Brad Sweet 13.448 11) 78-Todd Kane 13.461 12) 15-Donny Schatz 13.475 13) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.475 14) 2-Dale Blaney 13.477 15) 3C-Cale Conley 13.529 16) 14-Jason Meyers 13.536 17) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.562 18) 11K-Kraig Kinser 13.591 19) 77X-Randy Hannagan 13.600 20) 7K-Kyle Sauder 13.607 21) 6R-Bill Rose 13.610 22) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.611 23) 11-Steve Kinser 13.663 24) 97-Dean Jacobs 13.670 25) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.727 26) O-Glenn Styres 13.777 27) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.783 28) 71M-Paul May 13.797 29) W20-Greg Wilson 13.815 30) 35-Ronnie Blair 13.833 31) 2B-Ben Gregg 13.868 32) OO-James Nier 13.914 33) 12-Jared Ridge 13.924 34) 34-Luke Hall 13.928 35) 7C-Tim Hunter 14.001

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[2] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[3] 3) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 4) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[5] 6) W20-Greg Wilson[8] 7) 22-Brian Ellenberger[7] 8) 6R-Bill Rose[6] 9) 12-Jared Ridge[9]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 2-Dale Blaney[1] 2) 83X-Tim Shaffer[3] 3) 49-Brad Sweet[2] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[5] 5) 7-Craig Dollansky[6] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4] 7) 35-Ronnie Blair[8] 8) 34-Luke Hall[9]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser[6] 2) 3-Kerry Madsen[3] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[4] 4) 3C-Cale Conley[1] 5) 78-Todd Kane[2] 6) 77X-Randy Hannagan[5] 7) 4X-Toni Lutar[7] 8) 2B-Ben Gregg[8] 9) 7C-Tim Hunter[9]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz[2] 2) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[1] 4) 7S-Jason Sides[3] 5) 97-Dean Jacobs[6] 6) OO-James Nier[8] 7) 71M-Paul May[7] 8) 7K-Kyle Sauder[5]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 1-Sammy Swindell[1] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] 4) 3-Kerry Madsen[6] 5) 91-Paul McMahan[2] 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer[5] 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] 8) 15-Donny Schatz[8] 9) 2-Dale Blaney[9] 10) 11-Steve Kinser[10]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1]  [] 2) 77X-Randy Hannagan[2]  [] 3) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5]  [] 4) 6R-Bill Rose[4]  [] 5) W20-Greg Wilson[8]  [$200] 6) 35-Ronnie Blair[9]  [$180] 7) 2B-Ben Gregg[10]  [$175] 8) 4X-Toni Lutar[6]  [$160] 9) 71M-Paul May[7]  [$150] 10) OO-James Nier[11]  [$150] 11) 7C-Tim Hunter[14]  [$150] 12) 12-Jared Ridge[12]  [$150] 13) 34-Luke Hall[13]  [$150] 14) 7K-Kyle Sauder[3]  [$150] 15) O-Glenn Styres[15]  [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] [$10,000] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[1] [$5,500] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[5] [$3,200] 4) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] [$2,800] 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer[6] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[10] [$2,300] 7) 15-Donny Schatz[8] [$2,200] 8) 2-Dale Blaney[9] [$2,100] 9) 7S-Jason Sides[12] [$2,050] 10) 63-Chad Kemenah[15] [$2,000] 11) 7-Craig Dollansky[22] [$1,500] 12) 11K-Kraig Kinser[19] [$1,200] 13) 14-Jason Meyers[17] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[11] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[18] [$1,000] 16) 3C-Cale Conley[16] [$900] 17) 77X-Randy Hannagan[20] [$800] 18) 49-Brad Sweet[13] [$800] 19) 97-Dean Jacobs[23] [$800] 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger[24] [$800] 21) 78-Todd Kane[14] [$800] 22) 3-Kerry Madsen[4] [$800] 23) 6R-Bill Rose[21] [$800] 24) 9-Joey Saldana[2] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-22, Jac Haudenschild 23-30

KSE Hard Charger Award: Craig Dollansky

Penske Power Position Award:  Craig Dollansky

Chizmark Larson Hard Luck Award: Bill Rose



5/23/17 New Egypt Speedway Event Info
5/26/17 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Event Info
5/29/17 Lawrenceburg Speedway Event Info
6/1/17 Jackson Motorplex Event Info