Qualifying

1) 9-Joey Saldana 13.227 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.248 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.299 4) 91-Paul McMahan 13.346 5) 1-Sammy Swindell 13.403 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer 13.410 7) 3-Kerry Madsen 13.415 8) 7S-Jason Sides 13.425 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.445 10) 49-Brad Sweet 13.448 11) 78-Todd Kane 13.461 12) 15-Donny Schatz 13.475 13) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.475 14) 2-Dale Blaney 13.477 15) 3C-Cale Conley 13.529 16) 14-Jason Meyers 13.536 17) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.562 18) 11K-Kraig Kinser 13.591 19) 77X-Randy Hannagan 13.600 20) 7K-Kyle Sauder 13.607 21) 6R-Bill Rose 13.610 22) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.611 23) 11-Steve Kinser 13.663 24) 97-Dean Jacobs 13.670 25) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.727 26) O-Glenn Styres 13.777 27) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.783 28) 71M-Paul May 13.797 29) W20-Greg Wilson 13.815 30) 35-Ronnie Blair 13.833 31) 2B-Ben Gregg 13.868 32) OO-James Nier 13.914 33) 12-Jared Ridge 13.924 34) 34-Luke Hall 13.928 35) 7C-Tim Hunter 14.001

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[2] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[3] 3) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 4) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[5] 6) W20-Greg Wilson[8] 7) 22-Brian Ellenberger[7] 8) 6R-Bill Rose[6] 9) 12-Jared Ridge[9]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 2-Dale Blaney[1] 2) 83X-Tim Shaffer[3] 3) 49-Brad Sweet[2] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[5] 5) 7-Craig Dollansky[6] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4] 7) 35-Ronnie Blair[8] 8) 34-Luke Hall[9]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser[6] 2) 3-Kerry Madsen[3] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[4] 4) 3C-Cale Conley[1] 5) 78-Todd Kane[2] 6) 77X-Randy Hannagan[5] 7) 4X-Toni Lutar[7] 8) 2B-Ben Gregg[8] 9) 7C-Tim Hunter[9]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz[2] 2) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[1] 4) 7S-Jason Sides[3] 5) 97-Dean Jacobs[6] 6) OO-James Nier[8] 7) 71M-Paul May[7] 8) 7K-Kyle Sauder[5]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 1-Sammy Swindell[1] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] 4) 3-Kerry Madsen[6] 5) 91-Paul McMahan[2] 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer[5] 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] 8) 15-Donny Schatz[8] 9) 2-Dale Blaney[9] 10) 11-Steve Kinser[10]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1]  [] 2) 77X-Randy Hannagan[2]  [] 3) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5]  [] 4) 6R-Bill Rose[4]  [] 5) W20-Greg Wilson[8]  [$200] 6) 35-Ronnie Blair[9]  [$180] 7) 2B-Ben Gregg[10]  [$175] 8) 4X-Toni Lutar[6]  [$160] 9) 71M-Paul May[7]  [$150] 10) OO-James Nier[11]  [$150] 11) 7C-Tim Hunter[14]  [$150] 12) 12-Jared Ridge[12]  [$150] 13) 34-Luke Hall[13]  [$150] 14) 7K-Kyle Sauder[3]  [$150] 15) O-Glenn Styres[15]  [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] [$10,000] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[1] [$5,500] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[5] [$3,200] 4) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] [$2,800] 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer[6] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[10] [$2,300] 7) 15-Donny Schatz[8] [$2,200] 8) 2-Dale Blaney[9] [$2,100] 9) 7S-Jason Sides[12] [$2,050] 10) 63-Chad Kemenah[15] [$2,000] 11) 7-Craig Dollansky[22] [$1,500] 12) 11K-Kraig Kinser[19] [$1,200] 13) 14-Jason Meyers[17] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[11] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[18] [$1,000] 16) 3C-Cale Conley[16] [$900] 17) 77X-Randy Hannagan[20] [$800] 18) 49-Brad Sweet[13] [$800] 19) 97-Dean Jacobs[23] [$800] 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger[24] [$800] 21) 78-Todd Kane[14] [$800] 22) 3-Kerry Madsen[4] [$800] 23) 6R-Bill Rose[21] [$800] 24) 9-Joey Saldana[2] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Sammy Swindell 1-22, Jac Haudenschild 23-30

KSE Hard Charger Award: Craig Dollansky

Penske Power Position Award:  Craig Dollansky

Chizmark Larson Hard Luck Award: Bill Rose



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets