Qualifying

1) 91-Paul McMahan 13.925 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 14.001 3) 14-Jason Meyers 14.021 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 14.083 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 14.137 6) 7-Craig Dollansky 14.163 7) 3-Kerry Madsen 14.183 8) 1-Sammy Swindell 14.204 9) 15-Donny Schatz 14.222 10) 13-Mark Dobmeier 14.235 11) 11-Steve Kinser 14.241 12) 55-Ian Madsen 14.273 13) R19-Jac Haudenschild 14.279 14) 4X-Toni Lutar 14.285 15) 11K-Kraig Kinser 14.307 16) 21-Brian Brown 14.318 17) 7S-Jason Sides 14.321 18) 2B-Ben Gregg 14.327 19) 63-Chad Kemenah 14.395 20) 23W-Scott Winters 14.396 21) 7K-Robby Wolfgang 14.453 22) 9-Joey Saldana 14.474 23) 49-Brad Sweet 14.483 24) 56-John Cressman 14.512 25) 17A-Austin McCarl 14.535 26) 56X-Davey Heskin 14.548 27) 59-Brooke Tatnell 14.586 28) 7X-Sid Blandford 14.587 29) 1H-Jeremy Kerzman 14.728 30) 12L-John Lambertz 15.019 31) 2-Kevin Ingle 15.050 32) 21X-D J Brink 15.345 33) 19-Todd King 15.757 34) 2H-Jason Eckard 15.934

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[1] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[2] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] 4) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 5) 7S-Jason Sides[5] 6) 7K-Robby Wolfgang[6] 7) 17A-Austin McCarl[7] 8) 1H-Jeremy Kerzman[8] 9) 19-Todd King[9]

 

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 13-Mark Dobmeier[2] 2) 4X-Toni Lutar[1] 3) 7-Craig Dollansky[3] 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4] 5) 2B-Ben Gregg[5] 6) 9-Joey Saldana[6] 7) 56X-Davey Heskin[7] 8) 12L-John Lambertz[8] 9) 2H-Jason Eckard[9]

 

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser[2] 2) 11K-Kraig Kinser[1] 3) 49-Brad Sweet[6] 4) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 5) 59-Brooke Tatnell[7] 6) 3-Kerry Madsen[3] 7) 63-Chad Kemenah[5] 8) 2-Kevin Ingle[8]

 

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 1-Sammy Swindell[3] 2) 21-Brian Brown[1] 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[4] 4) 55-Ian Madsen[2] 5) 23W-Scott Winters[5] 6) 56-John Cressman[6] 7) 21X-D J Brink[8] 8) 7X-Sid Blandford[7]

 

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser[1] 2) 1-Sammy Swindell[4] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[6] 4) 15-Donny Schatz[3] 5) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] 6) 4X-Toni Lutar[8] 7) 11K-Kraig Kinser[9] 8) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5] 9) 21-Brian Brown[10] 10) 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]

 

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 63-Chad Kemenah[1]  [] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[3]  [] 3) 7K-Robby Wolfgang[2]  [] 4) 56X-Davey Heskin[6]  [] 5) 17A-Austin McCarl[5]  [$200] 6) 1H-Jeremy Kerzman[8]  [$180] 7) 12L-John Lambertz[9]  [$175] 8) 21X-D J Brink[11]  [$160] 9) 56-John Cressman[4]  [$150] 10) 7X-Sid Blandford[7]  [$150] 11) 2-Kevin Ingle[10]  [$150] 12) 2H-Jason Eckard[13]  [$150] 13) 19-Todd King[12]  [$150] 14) 3-Kerry Madsen[14]  [$150]

 

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[5] [$10,000] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[1] [$5,500] 3) 15-Donny Schatz[4] [$3,200] 4) 1-Sammy Swindell[2] [$2,800] 5) 91-Paul McMahan[3] [$2,500] 6) 13-Mark Dobmeier[10] [$2,300] 7) 11K-Kraig Kinser[7] [$2,200] 8) 7-Craig Dollansky[14] [$2,100] 9) 14-Jason Meyers[11] [$2,050] 10) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[12] [$2,000] 11) 9-Joey Saldana[21] [$1,500] 12) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[8] [$1,200] 13) 23W-Scott Winters[19] [$1,100] 14) 63-Chad Kemenah[18] [$1,050] 15) 6-Danny Lasoski[13] [$1,000] 16) 2B-Ben Gregg[17] [$900] 17) 4X-Toni Lutar[6] [$800] 18) 7S-Jason Sides[16] [$800] 19) 49-Brad Sweet[22] [$800] 20) 55-Ian Madsen[15] [$800] 21) 56X-Davey Heskin[23] [$800] 22) 7K-Robby Wolfgang[20] [$800] 23) 21-Brian Brown[9] [$800] 24) 59-Brooke Tatnell[24] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Steve Kinser 1-22, Jac Haudenschild 23-30

KSE Hard Charger Award: Joey Saldana

Penske Power Position Award: Mark Dobmeier



6/27/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/29/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info
7/1/17 Dakota State Fair Speedway Event Info
6/24/17 Cedar Lake Speedway Event Info