Qualifying

1) 9-Joey Saldana 13.055 2) 24-Sammy Swindell 13.066 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.093 4) 49-Brad Sweet 13.131 5) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.138 6) 91-Paul McMahan 13.210 7) 83-Tim Kaeding 13.219 8) 14-Jason Meyers 13.271 9) 15-Donny Schatz 13.290 10) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.294 11) 11-Steve Kinser 13.316 12) 7S-Jason Sides 13.326 13) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.344 14) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.344 15) 1X-Randy Hannagan 13.375 16) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.388 17) 2B-Ben Gregg 13.395 18) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.410 19) 6R-Bill Rose 13.466 20) 12X-Jared Ridge 13.470 21) 83X-Tim Shaffer 13.538 22) 11K-Kraig Kinser 13.552 23) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.571 24) 88-Tommy Worley 13.588 25) 57-Shane Stewart 13.643 26) 10A-Ricky Logan 13.709 27) 1XL-Matt Linder 13.776 28) 14Z-Jessica Zemken 13.883 29) 13-Mark Dobmeier 13.915 30) 57D-Tom Dickerman 13.983 31) 92-Daron Clayton 14.058 32) 18-Tony Bruce Jr 14.088 33) 3B-Brad Greer 14.121 34) 28-Brian Paulus 14.182

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[1] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[2] 3) 9-Joey Saldana[4] 4) 7-Craig Dollansky[3] 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer[6] 6) 2B-Ben Gregg[5] 7) 13-Mark Dobmeier[8] 8) 3B-Brad Greer[9] 9) 57-Shane Stewart[7]

 

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 6-Danny Lasoski[2] 2) 24-Sammy Swindell[4] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[3] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[6] 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger[1] 6) 10A-Ricky Logan[7] 7) 57D-Tom Dickerman[8] 8) 63-Chad Kemenah[5] 9) 28-Brian Paulus[9]

 

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 1X-Randy Hannagan[1] 2) 83-Tim Kaeding[3] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[2] 5) 6R-Bill Rose[5] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[6] 7) 1XL-Matt Linder[7] 8) 92-Daron Clayton[8]

 

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers[3] 2) 7S-Jason Sides[2] 3) 49-Brad Sweet[4] 4) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[7] 5) 18-Tony Bruce Jr[8] 6) 4X-Toni Lutar[1] 7) 88-Tommy Worley[6] 8) 12X-Jared Ridge[5]

 

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 7S-Jason Sides[1] 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild[6] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[2] 4) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 5) 15-Donny Schatz[3] 6) 24-Sammy Swindell[7] 7) 83-Tim Kaeding[5] 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[9] 9) 1X-Randy Hannagan[10] 10) 9-Joey Saldana[8]

 

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 63-Chad Kemenah[3]  [] 2) 2B-Ben Gregg[2]  [] 3) 12X-Jared Ridge[4]  [] 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5]  [] 5) 57-Shane Stewart[7]  [$200] 6) 10A-Ricky Logan[8]  [$180] 7) 4X-Toni Lutar[1]  [$175] 8) 13-Mark Dobmeier[10]  [$160] 9) 28-Brian Paulus[13]  [$150] 10) 57D-Tom Dickerman[11]  [$150] 11) 1XL-Matt Lynder(9) ($150) 12) 3B-Brad Greer(12) ($150) 13) 88-Tommy Woreley (6) ($150) 14) 92-Daron Clayton(14) ($150)

 

 

 

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild[2] [$10,000] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[10] [$5,500] 3) 24-Sammy Swindell[6] [$3,200] 4) 14-Jason Meyers[4] [$2,800] 5) 15-Donny Schatz[5] [$2,500] 6) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] [$2,300] 7) 49-Brad Sweet[11] [$2,200] 8) 1X-Randy Hannagan[9] [$2,100] 9) 11-Steve Kinser[14] [$2,050] 10) 83X-Tim Shaffer[20] [$2,000] 11) 7S-Jason Sides[1] [$1,500] 12) 83-Tim Kaeding[7] [$1,200] 13) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[22] [$1,100] 14) 91-Paul McMahan[13] [$1,050] 15) 11K-Kraig Kinser[21] [$1,000] 16) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[8] [$900] 17) 22-Brian Ellenberger[15] [$800] 18) 6R-Bill Rose[18] [$800] 19) 4X-Toni Lutar[25] [$] 20) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[23] [$800] 21) 12X-Jared Ridge[19] [$800] 22) 63-Chad Kemenah[17] [$800] 23) 18-Tony Bruce Jr[24] [$800] 24) 2B-Ben Gregg[16] [$800] 25) 7-Craig Dollansky[12] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Jac Haudenschild 1-30

KSE Hard Charger Award: Tim Shaffer

Penske Power Position Award: Toni Lutar



Oct 13 Terre Haute Action Track Buy Tickets
Oct 14 Eldora Speedway Buy Tickets
Oct 19 Lakeside Speedway Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Dodge City Raceway Park Buy Tickets