Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 6F-Bob Felmlee 3) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 4) 7-Craig Dollansky 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer 7) 93-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 8) 7M-Mark Smith 9) 22B-Ben Gregg 10) 1B-Keith Baxter 11) 1-Chris Shirek 12) 49-Bob Howard

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) G1-Jeremy Campbell 5) 17-Daryn Pittman 6) 3C-Cale Conley 7) 55-Chad Layton 8) 27-Curt Michael 9) 13-Don Droud Jr 10) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 11) 81-Craig Folmar 12) 20-Kraig Kinser

 

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24-Terry McCarl 2) 51-Fred Rahmer 3) 2-Dale Blaney 4) 21-Brian Montieth 5) O7X-Brandon Wimmer 6) 83-Tim Kaeding 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 9) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 10) O-Glenn Styres 11) 28-Todd Kane 12) 35-Justin Henderson

 

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 6-Danny Lasoski 2) 19-Cody Darrah 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 22H-Greg Hodnett 5) 91-Brad Sweet 6) 30C-Lance Dewease 7) 25-Brook Tatnell 8) 63-Chad Kemenah 9) 15X-Adam Wilt 10) 63J-Josh Weller 11) 94-Zach Zimmerly 12) 43-Doug Dodson

 

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) 2-Dale Blaney 3) 15-Donny Schatz 4) 24-Terry McCarl 5) 7S-Jason Sides 6) 51-Fred Rahmer 7) 11-Steve Kinser 8) 19-Cody Darrah 9) 6-Danny Lasoski 10) 6F-Bob Felmlee

 

 

D-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to C-main)

1) D4-Danny Holtgraver 2) 19K-Kyle Pruitt 3) 13X-Kramer Williamson [$100] 4) 6X-Mark Cole [$100] 5) 23-Todd Zinn [$100] 6) 4K-Kris Spitz [$100] 7) 60C-Kory Crabtree [$100] 8) 6W-Brad Wickham [$100] 9) 5-John Smith [$100]

 

 

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 13-Don Droud Jr [] 2) 94-Zach Zimmerly [] 3) 81-Craig Folmar [$125] 4) D4-Danny Holtgraver [$125] 5) 63J-Josh Weller [$125] 6) 1B-Keith Baxter [$100] 7) 19K-Kyle Pruitt [$100] 8) O-Glenn Styres [$100] 9) 49-Bob Howard [$100] 10) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon [$100] 11) 83-Tim Kaeding [$100] 12) 1-Chris Shirek [$100] 13) 15X-Adam Wilt [$100] 14) 28-Todd Kane [$100]

 

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 35-Justin Henderson [] 2) 20-Kraig Kinser [] 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [] 4) 25-Brook Tatnell [] 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer [$200] 6) 7M-Mark Smith [$180] 7) 93-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$175] 8) 43-Doug Dodson [$160] 9) 55-Chad Layton [$150] 10) 1Z-Jessica Zemken [$150] 11) 94-Zach Zimmerly [$150] 12) 63-Chad Kemenah [$150] 13) 27-Curt Michael [$150] 14) 3C-Cale Conley [$150] 15) 13-Don Droud Jr [$150] 16) 30C-Lance Dewease [$150] 17) 22B-Ben Gregg [$150] 18) R19-Jac Haudenschild [$150]

 

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 14-Jason Meyers[1] [$10,000] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[3] [$5,500] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[9] [$3,200] 4) 7-Craig Dollansky[11] [$2,800] 5) 51-Fred Rahmer[6] [$2,500] 6) 7S-Jason Sides[5] [$2,300] 7) 91-Brad Sweet[22] [$2,200] 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[21] [$2,100] 9) 20-Kraig Kinser[18] [$2,050] 10) 21-Brian Montieth[15] [$2,000] 11) 17-Daryn Pittman[20] [$1,500] 12) G1-Jeremy Campbell[14] [$1,200] 13) 25-Brook Tatnell[24] [$1,100] 14) 2-Dale Blaney[2] [$1,050] 15) 9-Joey Saldana[16] [$1,000] 16) 24-Terry McCarl[4] [$900] 17) 11-Steve Kinser[7] [$800] 18) R19-Jac Haudenschild[25] [$] 19) O7X-Brandon Wimmer[23] [$800] 20) 35-Justin Henderson[17] [$800] 21) 22-Brian Ellenberger[19] [$800] 22) 6F-Bob Felmlee[10] [$800] 23) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[13] [$800] 24) 19-Cody Darrah[8] [$800] 25) 22H-Greg Hodnett[12] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Jason Meyers 1, 5-30;  Dale Blaney 2-4

 

SuperClean Start of the Night Award:  Tim Kaeding

Penske Power Position Award:  Danny Lasoski

KSE Hard Charger Award: Brad Sweet

 

3/29/17 Placerville Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Keller Auto Speedway Event Info
4/1/17 Perris Auto Speedway Event Info
4/7/17 Cocopah Speedway Event Info