Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 12.828 2) 9-Joey Saldana 12.893 3) 89-Cody Darrah 12.961 4) 89G-David Gravel 12.975 5) 71X-Paul McMahan 13.047 6) 11-Steve Kinser 13.074 7) 19-Brad Sweet 13.075 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.099 9) 3C-Cale Conley 13.099 10) 24-Terry McCarl 13.107 11) 10-Sammy Swindell 13.109 12) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.126 13) 2-Dale Blaney 13.131 14) 7S-Jason Sides 13.137 15) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.138 16) 83X-Tim Shaffer 13.141 17) 84-Jimmy Stinson 13.143 18) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.152 19) W20-Greg Wilson 13.154 20) 29-Bud Kaeding 13.177 21) 1X-Randy Hannagan 13.187 22) 15-Donny Schatz 13.188 23) B20-Butch Schroeder 13.190 24) 59-Erin Crocker 13.207 25) 28-Todd Kane 13.210 26) O-Brandon Wimmer 13.231 27) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.237 28) 71M-Paul May 13.242 29) O7X-Wayne Johnson 13.249 30) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.251 31) 83-Tim Kaeding 13.257 32) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.270 33) 22K-Mikey Kuemper 13.277 34) OO-James Nier 13.278 35) 97-Dean Jacobs 13.321 36) 35-Ronnie Blair 13.344 37) OS-Glenn Styres 13.354 38) 8-Travis Rutz 13.394 39) 20-Kraig Kinser 13.428 40) 8H-Mike Brecht 13.481 41) 25-Lee Jacobs 13.567 42) 6R-Bill Rose 13.627 43) 5T-Travis Philo 13.649 44) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild 14.309

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 3C-Cale Conley 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 2-Dale Blaney 4) 71X-Paul McMahan 5) O7X-Wayne Johnson 6) 28-Todd Kane 7) 25-Lee Jacobs 8) 84-Jimmy Stinson 9) 22K-Mikey Kuemper 10) OS-Glenn Styres 11) 1X-Randy Hannagan

 

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7S-Jason Sides 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild 5) 15-Donny Schatz 6) OO-James Nier 7) 4X-Toni Lutar 8) 8-Travis Rutz 9) O-Brandon Wimmer 10) 11-Steve Kinser 11) 6R-Bill Rose

 

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 10-Sammy Swindell 2) 6-Danny Lasoski 3) 19-Brad Sweet 4) 89-Cody Darrah 5) W20-Greg Wilson 6) 83-Tim Kaeding 7) 22-Brian Ellenberger 8) 97-Dean Jacobs 9) 20-Kraig Kinser 10) B20-Butch Schroeder 11) 5T-Travis Philo

 

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 2) 83X-Tim Shaffer 3) 89G-David Gravel 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 59-Erin Crocker 6) 71M-Paul May 7) 63-Chad Kemenah 8) 29-Bud Kaeding 9) 35-Ronnie Blair 10) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild 11) 8H-Mike Brecht

 

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 10-Sammy Swindell 2) 83X-Tim Shaffer 3) 24-Terry McCarl 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 6) 3C-Cale Conley 7) 89-Cody Darrah 8) 7S-Jason Sides 9) 14-Jason Meyers 10) 6-Danny Lasoski

 

 

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 8-Travis Rutz [] 2) 97-Dean Jacobs [] 3) 35-Ronnie Blair [$125] 4) 8H-Mike Brecht [$125] 5) OS-Glenn Styres [$125] 6) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [$100] 7) 20-Kraig Kinser [$100] 8) 6R-Bill Rose [$100] 9) 25-Lee Jacobs [$100] 10) 5T-Travis Philo [$100]

 

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser [] 2) 84-Jimmy Stinson [] 3) 29-Bud Kaeding [] 4) 1X-Randy Hannagan [] 5) 83-Tim Kaeding [$200] 6) B20-Butch Schroeder [$180] 7) 22-Brian Ellenberger [$175] 8) 71M-Paul May [$160] 9) 97-Dean Jacobs [$150] 10) OO-James Nier [$150] 11) 4X-Toni Lutar [$150] 12) 8-Travis Rutz [$150] 13) 22K-Mikey Kuemper [$150] 14) 63-Chad Kemenah [$150] 15) O-Brandon Wimmer [$150] 16) 28-Todd Kane [$150]

 

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 7S-Jason Sides[8] [$10,000] 2) 83X-Tim Shaffer[2] [$5,500] 3) 9-Joey Saldana[4] [$3,200] 4) 14-Jason Meyers[9] [$2,800] 5) 3C-Cale Conley[6] [$2,500] 6) 15-Donny Schatz[22] [$2,300] 7) 89G-David Gravel[11] [$2,200] 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild[18] [$2,100] 9) 11-Steve Kinser[13] [$2,050] 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[5] [$2,000] 11) 71X-Paul McMahan[12] [$1,500] 12) 6-Danny Lasoski[10] [$1,200] 13) 20-Kraig Kinser[25] [$300] 14) 19-Brad Sweet[14] [$1,050] 15) 1X-Randy Hannagan[21] [$1,500] 16) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[15] [$900] 17) W20-Greg Wilson[19] [$800] 18) O7X-Wayne Johnson[24] [$800] 19) 22-Brian Ellenberger[26] [$] 20) 29-Bud Kaeding[20] [$800] 21) 24-Terry McCarl[3] [$800] 22) 89-Cody Darrah[7] [$800] 23) 2-Dale Blaney[16] [$800] 24) 59-Erin Crocker[23] [$800] 25) 10-Sammy Swindell[1] [$800] 26) 84-Jimmy Stinson[17] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Sammy Swindell 1, Terry McCarl 2-7, Tim Shaffer 8-25, Jason Sides 26-30

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Travis Rutz

Penske Power Position Award: Joey Saldana

KSE Hard Charger Award: Donny Schatz



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets