Qualifying

1) 55-Kerry Madsen 13.345 2) 96-Bronson Maeschen 13.509 3) 9-Joey Saldana 13.518 4) 24-Terry McCarl 13.551 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.581 6) 20-Kraig Kinser 13.590 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.608 8) 7S-Jason Sides 13.619 9) 15-Donny Schatz 13.637 10) 14-Jason Meyers 13.651 11) 23W-Scott Winters 13.701 12) 13-Mark Dobmeier 13.703 13) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.726 14) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.776 15) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 13.783 16) 83-Tim Kaeding 13.791 17) 19W-Bob Weuve 13.826 18) 19-Craig Dollansky 13.845 19) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.849 20) 21-Brian Brown 13.870 21) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 13.881 22) 11-Steve Kinser 13.888 23) 2W-Johnny Herrera 13.904 24) 13V-Seth Brahmer 14.007 25) 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips 14.087 26) 10X-Rager Phillips 14.097 27) 7K-Kaley Gharst 14.139 28) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 14.162 29) 4W-Matt Wasmund 14.179 30) 7-Sid Blandford 14.435 31) 12L-John Lambertz 14.531 32) 1A-Robby Wolfgang 14.576 33) 32-Greg Valentine 15.218

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 63-Chad Kemenah 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 4) 55-Kerry Madsen 5) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 6) 4W-Matt Wasmund 7) 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips 8) 19W-Bob Weuve 9) 32-Greg Valentine

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 4) 19-Craig Dollansky 5) 11-Steve Kinser 6) 10X-Rager Phillips 7) 96-Bronson Maeschen 8) 7-Sid Blandford

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 2) 23W-Scott Winters 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 4) 2W-Johnny Herrera 5) 9-Joey Saldana 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 7) 7K-Kaley Gharst 8) 12L-John Lambertz

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 83-Tim Kaeding 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 24-Terry McCarl 4) 13-Mark Dobmeier 5) 21-Brian Brown 6) 13V-Seth Brahmer 7) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 8) 1A-Robby Wolfgang

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 63-Chad Kemenah 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 7S-Jason Sides 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 7) 83-Tim Kaeding 8) 15-Donny Schatz 9) 55-Kerry Madsen 10) 23W-Scott Winters

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [] 2) 19W-Bob Weuve [] 3) 7K-Kaley Gharst [] 4) 13V-Seth Brahmer [] 5) 96-Bronson Maeschen [$200] 6) 10X-Rager Phillips [$180] 7) 1A-Robby Wolfgang [$175] 8) 12L-John Lambertz [$160] 9) 4W-Matt Wasmund [$150] 10) 32-Greg Valentine [$150] 11) 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips [$150] 12) 12-Lynton Jeffrey [$150] 13) 7-Sid Blandford [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 14-Jason Meyers[2] [$10,000] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[4] [$5,500] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[6] [$3,200] 4) 7S-Jason Sides[5] [$2,800] 5) 24-Terry McCarl[11] [$2,500] 6) 15-Donny Schatz[8] [$2,300] 7) 63-Chad Kemenah[3] [$2,200] 8) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[1] [$2,100] 9) 83-Tim Kaeding[7] [$2,050] 10) 19-Craig Dollansky[17] [$2,000] 11) 11-Steve Kinser[21] [$1,500] 12) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[18] [$1,200] 13) 20-Kraig Kinser[13] [$1,100] 14) 6-Danny Lasoski[12] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[14] [$1,000] 16) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson[20] [$900] 17) 2W-Johnny Herrera[22] [$800] 18) 13-Mark Dobmeier[15] [$800] 19) 23W-Scott Winters[10] [$800] 20) 13V-Seth Brahmer[23] [$800] 21) 7K-Kaley Gharst[24] [$800] 22) 55-Kerry Madsen[9] [$800] 23) 21-Brian Brown[19] [$800] 24) 19W-Bob Weuve[16] [$800]

Lap Leaders:  Jason Meyers 1-7, 26-27, 30;  Joey Saldana 8-25, 28-29

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Joey Saldana

Penske Power Position Award:  Jac Haudenschild

KSE Hard Charger Award: Steve Kinser



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets