2009 Results

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24-Terry McCarl 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 15-Donny Schatz 4) 19-Cody Darrah 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer 6) 94-Zach Zimmerly 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 8) 20-Kraig Kinser 9) 63-Chad Kemenah 10) 1-Chris Shirek 11) 15X-Adam Wilt 12) 22-Brian Ellenberger

Read more: 11/8/09 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 6F-Bob Felmlee 3) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 4) 7-Craig Dollansky 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger 6) 83X-Tim Shaffer 7) 93-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 8) 7M-Mark Smith 9) 22B-Ben Gregg 10) 1B-Keith Baxter 11) 1-Chris Shirek 12) 49-Bob Howard

Read more: 11/7/09 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Friday Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 13.794 2) 7S-Jason Sides 13.837 3) 2-Dale Blaney 13.861 4) 11-Steve Kinser 13.869 5) 7-Craig Dollansky 13.903 6) 3C-Cale Conley 13.915 7) 51-Fred Rahmer 13.941 8) 22H-Greg Hodnett 13.956 9) 6F-Bob Felmlee 13.958 10) 14-Jason Meyers 13.984 11) 24-Terry McCarl 14.036 12) 19-Cody Darrah 14.052 13) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 14.059 14) G1-Jeremy Campbell 14.070 15) 21-Brian Montieth 14.086 16) 6-Danny Lasoski 14.095 17) 22B-Ben Gregg 14.126 18) 9-Joey Saldana 14.139 19) 35-Justin Henderson 14.180 20) 43-Doug Dodson 14.201 21) 83X-Tim Shaffer 14.230 22) 20-Kraig Kinser 14.237 23) R19-Jac Haudenschild 14.262 24) 30C-Lance Dewease 14.269 25) 22-Brian Ellenberger 14.276 26) 17-Daryn Pittman 14.305 27) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 14.311 28) 91-Brad Sweet 14.315 29) 7M-Mark Smith 14.343 30) 27-Curt Michael 14.368 31) O7X-Brandon Wimmer 14.374 32) 25-Brook Tatnell 14.397 33) 93-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 14.398 34) 55-Chad Layton 14.401 35) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 14.411 36) 63-Chad Kemenah 14.441 37) 1-Chris Shirek 14.445 38) 13-Don Droud Jr 14.473 39) 83-Tim Kaeding 14.479 40) 94-Zach Zimmerly 14.523 41) 1B-Keith Baxter 14.545 42) 81-Craig Folmar 14.564 43) O-Glenn Styres 14.621 44) 15X-Adam Wilt 14.650 45) 49-Bob Howard 14.725 46) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 14.759 47) 28-Todd Kane 14.792 48) 63J-Josh Weller 14.813 49) 4K-Kris Spitz 14.874 50) 5-John Smith 14.881 51) D4-Danny Holtgraver 14.934 52) 13X-Kramer Williamson 14.941 53) 60C-Kory Crabtree 15.086 54) 6W-Brad Wickham 15.151 55) 19K-Kyle Pruitt 15.390 56) 6X-Mark Cole 15.407 57) 23-Todd Zinn 15.730

Read more: 11/6/09 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 14.191 2) 9-Joey Saldana 14.208 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 14.271 4) 24-Terry McCarl 14.350 5) R19-Jac Haudenschild 14.387 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 14.417 7) 14-Jason Meyers 14.447 8) 19-Brad Sweet 14.465 9) 7S-Jason Sides 14.486 10) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 14.494 11) 6-Danny Lasoski 14.590 12) 11-Steve Kinser 14.648 13) 41-Jason Johnson 14.650 14) 22-Brian Ellenberger 14.685 15) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 14.755 16) 51-Fred Rahmer 14.757 17) 51W-Wes Miller 15.018 18) 4-Eric Baldaccini 15.136

 

Read more: 10/24/09 - Lone Star Speedway

Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 16.317 2) 11-Steve Kinser 16.378 3) 15-Donny Schatz 16.400 4) 19-Cody Darrah 16.501 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.514 6) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 16.529 7) 20-Kraig Kinser 16.542 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.568 9) 7s-Jason Sides 16.626 10) 9B-Bobby Breen 16.636 11) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.679 12) 63-Chad Kemenah 16.695 13) 75-Dave Ely 16.707 14) 83X-Tim Shaffer 16.718 15) 21n-Andy Priest 16.764 16) 63J-Josh Weller 16.775 17) 19h-Chuck Hebing 16.778 18) 22-Brian Ellenberger 16.799 19) 17-Daryn Pittman 16.838 20) 8-Blake Breen 16.846 21) 79-Davey Sammons 16.850 22) 27c-Craig Dollansky 16.892 23) Os-Glenn Styres 16.916 24) 87-George Suprick III 16.936 25) O-Rick Lafferty 16.981 26) d4-Danny Holtgraver 16.998 27) 9-Joey Saldana 17.032 28) 7a-Ed Aikin 17.225 29) 59-Jessica Zemken 17.232 30) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 17.431 31) 79T-Tim Hogue 17.556 32) 51-Bryan Howland 17.662 33) 38n-Nick Schlauch Jr. 17.712 34) OO-Kevin Nouse 17.748 35) 42w-Rick Wilson 17.901 36) 5-Bubba Broderick 17.952 37) 12-Tim Kelly 17.956 38) 7-Kyle Moffit 18.084 39) 75T-Tommy Wickham 18.096 40) O1-Kyle Fraser 18.596 41) 15aw-April Wilson 18.819 42) 71c-Jack  Helget 19.241 43) 47-Joe August -.---

Read more: 10/10/09 - Rolling Wheels Raceway

Qualifying

1) 3-Pat Cannon 16.368 2) 22H-Greg Hodnett 16.459 3) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. 16.539 4) 25A-Aaron Ott 16.572 5) 75-Dave Ely 16.610 6) 71-Brian Leppo 16.623 7) 7-Chad Layton 16.645 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.667 9) 25-Brook Tatnell 16.692 10) 21-Brian Montieth 16.699 11) 13-Paul McMahan 16.710 12) 15-Donny Schatz 16.724 13) 14-Jason Meyers 16.729 14) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.748 15) 59-Jim Siegel 16.752 16) 11-Steve Kinser 16.772 17) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 16.777 18) 51-Fred Rahmer 16.782 19) 69K-Donald Kreitz Jr. 16.795 20) 87-Alan Krimes 16.800 21) 7S-Jason Sides 16.813 22) O7-Mark Caldren 16.816 23) 20-Kraig Kinser 16.826 24) 83X-Tim Shaffer 16.833 25) 7M-Mark Smith 16.848 26) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.856 27) 19-Brad Sweet 16.870 28) 30C-Lance Dewease 16.871 29) 17B-Steve Buckwalter 16.876 30) 27C-Craig Dollansky 16.876 31) 11E-Mike Erdley 16.885 32) 10-Sammy Swindell 16.901 33) 9-Joey Saldana 16.953 34) 17-Dayrn Pittman 16.953 35) 89-Cody Darrah 16.970 36) 15X-Adam Wilt 17.009 37) 8M-Chris Meleason 17.014 38) O-Rick Lafferty 17.038 39) 22-Brian Ellenberger 17.056 40) 88-Todd Shaffer 17.075 41) 18-Ryan Bohlke 17.084 42) 65-Johnny Mackison 17.085 43) 83-Tim Kaeding 17.090 44) 16-Gerald McIntyre 17.093 45) 1-Stevie Smith 17.097 46) 27-Keith Kauffman 17.149 47) 41-Jason Johnson 17.178 48) 39-Brent Marks 17.212 49) 39T-Timothy Glatfelter 17.263 50) 45-A J Michael 17.325 51) 11C-Cory Haas 17.388 52) 19K-Kyle Pruitt 17.407 53) 3B-Randy Baughman 17.631 54) 5-Adam Lawrence 17.826 55) 49-Bob Howard 17.951 56) 23-Todd Zinn 18.259 57) 35-Chad Kemenah -.--- 58) 12W-Troy Fraker -.--- 59) 21X-Jerry Speck 18.536

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) 25-Brook Tatnell 3) 3-Pat Cannon 4) 7S-Jason Sides 5) 75-Dave Ely 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 7) 17B-Steve Buckwalter 8) 1-Stevie Smith 9) 9-Joey Saldana 10) 8M-Chris Meleason 11) 18-Ryan Bohlke 12) 7M-Mark Smith

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 6-Danny Lasoski 2) 21-Brian Montieth 3) 22H-Greg Hodnett 4) 27C-Craig Dollansky 5) 51-Fred Rahmer 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 7) 27-Keith Kauffman 8) O-Rick Lafferty 9) 17-Dayrn Pittman 10) 71-Brian Leppo 11) O7-Mark Caldren 12) 65-Johnny Mackison

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 13-Paul McMahan 2) 7-Chad Layton 3) 59-Jim Siegel 4) 20-Kraig Kinser 5) 69K-Donald Kreitz Jr. 6) 11E-Mike Erdley 7) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. 8) 19-Brad Sweet 9) 83-Tim Kaeding 10) 22-Brian Ellenberger 11) 41-Jason Johnson 12) 89-Cody Darrah

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 2) 15-Donny Schatz 3) 87-Alan Krimes 4) 83X-Tim Shaffer 5) 25A-Aaron Ott 6) 10-Sammy Swindell 7) 16-Gerald McIntyre 8) 30C-Lance Dewease 9) 15X-Adam Wilt 10) 39-Brent Marks 11) 11-Steve Kinser 12) 88-Todd Shaffer

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 22H-Greg Hodnett 2) 21-Brian Montieth 3) 14-Jason Meyers 4) 15-Donny Schatz 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 7) 7-Chad Layton 8) 3-Pat Cannon 9) 13-Paul McMahan 10) 25-Brook Tatnell

 

D-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to C-main)

1) 45-A J Michael 2) 3B-Randy Baughman 3) 19K-Kyle Pruitt 4) 5-Adam Lawrence 5) 23-Todd Zinn 6) 49-Bob Howard 7) 39T-Timothy Glatfelter 8) 11C-Cory Haas 9) 35-Chad Kemenah 10) 12W-Troy Fraker 11) 21X-Jerry Speck

 

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) O-Rick Lafferty [] 2) 18-Ryan Bohlke [] 3) 22-Brian Ellenberger [$125] 4) 83-Tim Kaeding [$125] 5) 1-Stevie Smith [$125] 6) 27-Keith Kauffman [$100] 7) 41-Jason Johnson [$100] 8) 3B-Randy Baughman [$100] 9) 16-Gerald McIntyre [$100] 10) 45-A J Michael [$100] 11) 65-Johnny Mackison [$100] 12) 88-Todd Shaffer [$100] 13) 39-Brent Marks [$100] 14) 17-Dayrn Pittman [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 71-Brian Leppo [] 2) 11-Steve Kinser [] 3) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. [] 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [] 5) 7M-Mark Smith [$200] 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [$180] 7) 89-Cody Darrah [$175] 8) 19-Brad Sweet [$160] 9) 17B-Steve Buckwalter [$150] 10) 11E-Mike Erdley [$150] 11) 30C-Lance Dewease [$150] 12) 10-Sammy Swindell [$150] 13) 9-Joey Saldana [$150] 14) 15X-Adam Wilt [$150] 15) 8M-Chris Meleason [$150] 16) 18-Ryan Bohlke [$150] 17) O7-Mark Caldren [$150] 18) O-Rick Lafferty [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 22H-Greg Hodnett[1] [$50,000] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[4] [$12,000] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[3] [$7,500] 4) 51-Fred Rahmer[18] [$4,000] 5) 6-Danny Lasoski[5] [$3,500] 6) 3-Pat Cannon[8] [$3,000] 7) 9-Joey Saldana[25] [$1,800] 8) 11-Steve Kinser[16] [$2,500] 9) 7M-Mark Smith[28] [$1,300] 10) 87-Alan Krimes[20] [$2,100] 11) 59-Jim Siegel[15] [$2,000] 12) 20-Kraig Kinser[22] [$1,650] 13) 19-Brad Sweet[27] [$650] 14) 25-Brook Tatnell[10] [$1,200] 15) 88-Todd Shaffer[26] [$200] 16) 27C-Craig Dollansky[24] [$1,050] 17) 83X-Tim Shaffer[23] [$1,000] 18) 71-Brian Leppo[14] [$950] 19) 7S-Jason Sides[21] [$950] 20) 25A-Aaron Ott[12] [$950] 21) 13-Paul McMahan[9] [$900] 22) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[11] [$900] 23) 21-Brian Montieth[2] [$900] 24) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[17] [$900] 25) 69K-Donald Kreitz Jr.[19] [$900] 26) 75-Dave Ely[13] [$900] 27) R19-Jac Haudenschild[6] [$900] 28) 7-Chad Layton[7] [$900]

 

Lap Leaders: Greg Hodnett 1-40

SuperClean Start of the Night Award:  Craig Dollansky

Penske Power Position Award: Jason Meyers

KSE Hard Charger Award: Joey Saldana

 

MAKEUP FROM 7/25/09

Qualifying

1) 89-Cody Darrah 16.528 2) 25A-Aaron Ott 16.593 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.648 4) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.696 5) 14-Jason Meyers 16.729 6) 7S-Jason Sides 16.737 7) 22H-Greg Hodnett 16.757 8) 71-Brian Leppo 16.760 9) 30C-Lance Dewease 16.769 10) 19-Brad Sweet 16.771 11) 11-Steve Kinser 16.801 12) 51-Fred Rahmer 16.805 13) 9-Joey Saldana 16.832 14) 35-Chad Kemenah 16.837 15) 27-Keith Kauffman 16.847 16) 87-Alan Krimes 16.858 17) 71X-Bill Stine 16.860 18) 39-Brent Marks 16.861 19) 88-Todd Shaffer 16.863 20) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.869 21) 1-Stevie Smith 16.902 22) 11C-Cory Haas 16.933 23) 7-Chad Layton 16.945 24) 69K-Donald Kreitz Jr. 16.958 25) 20-Kraig Kinser 16.960 26) 21-Brian Montieth 16.983 27) 10-Sammy Swindell 16.986 28) 15-Donny Schatz 17.017 29) 15X-Adam Wilt 17.021 30) 17B-Steve Buckwalter 17.033 31) 19M-Brent Marks 17.048 32) 22-Brian Ellenberger 17.065 33) 59-Jim Siegel 17.092 34) 11E-Mike Erdley 17.115 35) 17-Dayrn Pittman 17.129 36) 75-Dave Ely 17.131 37) 7M-Mark Smith 17.142 38) 8M-Chris Meleason 17.270 39) 45-A J Michael 17.354 40) 15B-Mark Bittner 17.545 41) 21X-Jerry Speck 18.874

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana 2) 30C-Lance Dewease 3) 89-Cody Darrah 4) 14-Jason Meyers 5) 1-Stevie Smith 6) 20-Kraig Kinser 7) 15X-Adam Wilt 8) 59-Jim Siegel 9) 71X-Bill Stine 10) 21X-Jerry Speck 11) 7M-Mark Smith

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 19-Brad Sweet 2) 35-Chad Kemenah 3) 7S-Jason Sides 4) 25A-Aaron Ott 5) 39-Brent Marks 6) 21-Brian Montieth 7) 17B-Steve Buckwalter 8) 11C-Cory Haas 9) 11E-Mike Erdley 10) 8M-Chris Meleason

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 27-Keith Kauffman 3) 22H-Greg Hodnett 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 88-Todd Shaffer 6) 7-Chad Layton 7) 19M-Brent Marks 8) 10-Sammy Swindell 9) 17-Dayrn Pittman 10) 45-A J Michael

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 71-Brian Leppo 2) 51-Fred Rahmer 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild 5) 15-Donny Schatz 6) 87-Alan Krimes 7) 69K-Donald Kreitz Jr. 8) 22-Brian Ellenberger 9) 15B-Mark Bittner 10) 75-Dave Ely

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 89-Cody Darrah 2) 9-Joey Saldana 3) 30C-Lance Dewease 4) 27-Keith Kauffman 5) 71-Brian Leppo 6) 51-Fred Rahmer 7) 11-Steve Kinser 8) 25A-Aaron Ott 9) 35-Chad Kemenah

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7-Chad Layton [] 2) 20-Kraig Kinser [] 3) 10-Sammy Swindell [] 4) 21-Brian Montieth [] 5) 11C-Cory Haas [$200] 6) 87-Alan Krimes [$180] 7) 69K-Donald Kreitz Jr. [$175] 8) 19M-Brent Marks [$160] 9) 15X-Adam Wilt [$150] 10) 11E-Mike Erdley [$150] 11) 59-Jim Siegel [$150] 12) 7M-Mark Smith [$150] 13) 8M-Chris Meleason [$150] 14) 21X-Jerry Speck [$150] 15) 17B-Steve Buckwalter [$150] 16) 22-Brian Ellenberger [$150] 17) 45-A J Michael [$150] 18) 15B-Mark Bittner [$150] 19) 17-Dayrn Pittman [$150] 20) 71X-Bill Stine [$150] 21) 75-Dave Ely [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 89-Cody Darrah[1] [$20,000] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[2] [$12,000] 3) 30C-Lance Dewease[3] [$6,000] 4) 6-Danny Lasoski[11] [$5,250] 5) 11-Steve Kinser[7] [$4,500] 6) 15-Donny Schatz[22] [$4,000] 7) 27-Keith Kauffman[4] [$3,500] 8) 14-Jason Meyers[12] [$3,000] 9) 10-Sammy Swindell[21] [$2,750] 10) 51-Fred Rahmer[6] [$2,500] 11) 22H-Greg Hodnett[14] [$2,300] 12) R19-Jac Haudenschild[16] [$2,250] 13) 21-Brian Montieth[20] [$2,000] 14) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[10] [$1,600] 15) 7S-Jason Sides[13] [$1,500] 16) 1-Stevie Smith[17] [$1,300] 17) 88-Todd Shaffer[15] [$1,250] 18) 25A-Aaron Ott[8] [$1,050] 19) 19-Brad Sweet[23] [$1,050] 20) 7-Chad Layton[18] [$1,050] 21) 20-Kraig Kinser[19] [$1,000] 22) 71-Brian Leppo[5] [$1,000] 23) 35-Chad Kemenah[9] [$1,000] 24) 39-Brent Marks[24] [$1,000]

Lap Leaders: Cody Darrah 1-30

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Cody Darrah

Penske Power Position Award:  Lance Dewease

KSE Hard Charger Award: Donny Schatz

Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 12.828 2) 9-Joey Saldana 12.893 3) 89-Cody Darrah 12.961 4) 89G-David Gravel 12.975 5) 71X-Paul McMahan 13.047 6) 11-Steve Kinser 13.074 7) 19-Brad Sweet 13.075 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.099 9) 3C-Cale Conley 13.099 10) 24-Terry McCarl 13.107 11) 10-Sammy Swindell 13.109 12) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.126 13) 2-Dale Blaney 13.131 14) 7S-Jason Sides 13.137 15) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.138 16) 83X-Tim Shaffer 13.141 17) 84-Jimmy Stinson 13.143 18) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.152 19) W20-Greg Wilson 13.154 20) 29-Bud Kaeding 13.177 21) 1X-Randy Hannagan 13.187 22) 15-Donny Schatz 13.188 23) B20-Butch Schroeder 13.190 24) 59-Erin Crocker 13.207 25) 28-Todd Kane 13.210 26) O-Brandon Wimmer 13.231 27) 22-Brian Ellenberger 13.237 28) 71M-Paul May 13.242 29) O7X-Wayne Johnson 13.249 30) 4X-Toni Lutar 13.251 31) 83-Tim Kaeding 13.257 32) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.270 33) 22K-Mikey Kuemper 13.277 34) OO-James Nier 13.278 35) 97-Dean Jacobs 13.321 36) 35-Ronnie Blair 13.344 37) OS-Glenn Styres 13.354 38) 8-Travis Rutz 13.394 39) 20-Kraig Kinser 13.428 40) 8H-Mike Brecht 13.481 41) 25-Lee Jacobs 13.567 42) 6R-Bill Rose 13.627 43) 5T-Travis Philo 13.649 44) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild 14.309

Read more: 9/25/09 - Eldora Speedway

Qualifying

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11.583 2) 7S-Jason Sides 11.590 3) 24-Terry McCarl 11.617 4) 9-Joey Saldana 11.618 5) 14-Jason Meyers 11.647 6) 63-Chad Kemenah 11.660 7) 11-Steve Kinser 11.689 8) 20-Kraig Kinser 11.689 9) 13-Mark Dobmeier 11.691 10) 6-Danny Lasoski 11.716 11) 15-Donny Schatz 11.736 12) 56-Davey Heskin 11.748 13) 19-Craig Dollansky 11.813 14) 7K-Kaley Gharst 11.814 15) 22-Brian Ellenberger 11.830 16) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 11.864 17) 2W-Johnny Herrera 11.898 18) 23W-Scott Winters 11.905 19) R19-Jac Haudenschild 11.926 20) 83-Tim Kaeding 11.932 21) 21-Brian Brown 11.955 22) 2-Skip Jackson 12.035 23) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 12.056 24) 4W-Matt Wasmund 12.078 25) K9-John Vandenberg 12.190 26) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 12.369 27) 7KX-Rob Kubli 12.500 28) 3TK-Tony Kaus 13.214

Read more: 9/19/09 - Deer Creek Speedway

Qualifying

1) 55-Kerry Madsen 13.345 2) 96-Bronson Maeschen 13.509 3) 9-Joey Saldana 13.518 4) 24-Terry McCarl 13.551 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 13.581 6) 20-Kraig Kinser 13.590 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 13.608 8) 7S-Jason Sides 13.619 9) 15-Donny Schatz 13.637 10) 14-Jason Meyers 13.651 11) 23W-Scott Winters 13.701 12) 13-Mark Dobmeier 13.703 13) 63-Chad Kemenah 13.726 14) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.776 15) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 13.783 16) 83-Tim Kaeding 13.791 17) 19W-Bob Weuve 13.826 18) 19-Craig Dollansky 13.845 19) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.849 20) 21-Brian Brown 13.870 21) 14AJ-Wayne Johnson 13.881 22) 11-Steve Kinser 13.888 23) 2W-Johnny Herrera 13.904 24) 13V-Seth Brahmer 14.007 25) 7TAZ-Tasker Phillips 14.087 26) 10X-Rager Phillips 14.097 27) 7K-Kaley Gharst 14.139 28) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 14.162 29) 4W-Matt Wasmund 14.179 30) 7-Sid Blandford 14.435 31) 12L-John Lambertz 14.531 32) 1A-Robby Wolfgang 14.576 33) 32-Greg Valentine 15.218

 

Read more: 9/16/09 - Clay County Fair Speedway

D-main (12 laps, top 3 finishers transferred to C-main)

1) 27K-Keith Bloom Jr 2) 5X-Colton Heath 3) 25C-Chad Groves 4) 64-Paul Zimmerly 5) 15X-Pat Harvey 6) M5-Stewart Krum 7) 9M-Cody Myers 8) 50-Mike Clarke 9) 28-Jim Marsh 10) 11MD-Mathew Davis 11) 20J-James Sweeney 12) 7K-Kenny Allen 13) 3A-Adrien Betournay 14) 44-Rusty Baglin

 

Read more: 9/12/09 - Silver Dollar Speedway



6/29/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info
7/1/17 Dakota State Fair Speedway Event Info
7/7/17 Cedar Lake Speedway Event Info
7/8/17 Cedar Lake Speedway Event Info