Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 12.406 2) 21-Daryn Pittman 12.455 3) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. 12.471 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 12.510 5) 15-Donny Schatz 12.514 6) 6N-Danny Lasoski 12.528 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 12.540 8) 11-Steve Kinser 12.546 9) 55-Kerry Madsen 12.560 10) 7S-Jason Sides 12.568 11) 51-Fred Rahmer 12.570 12) 2-Brook Tatnell 12.636 13) 24-Terry McCarl 12.642 14) 24H-Rob Chaney 12.642 15) 89-Cody Darrah 12.659 16) 20-Kraig Kinser 12.680 17) 7M-Mark Smith 12.688 18) 9-Joey Saldana 12.733 19) 83A-Tim Shaffer 12.738 20) 35-Alan Cole 12.738 21) 77X-Wayne Johnson 12.741 22) 51S-Lee Sowell 12.750 23) 6-Paul McMahan 12.753 24) 71-Brian Leppo 12.810 25) 11M-Brandon Martin 12.812 26) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 12.826 27) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 12.842 28) 22-Greg Hodnett 12.848 29) 4-Danny Smith 12.904 30) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 12.913 31) 30C-Lance Dewease 12.937 32) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 12.984 33) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.016 34) W20-Greg Wilson 13.087 35) 20E-Brian Ellenberger 13.102 36) 11T-T J  Winegardner 13.143 37) O-Glenn Styres 13.153 38) 5C-Chad Hillier 13.179 39) 10N-Niki Young 13.187 40) 37-Scott Flammer 13.196 41) 84-Jimmy Stinson 13.235 42) 81-Brian Paulus 13.315 43) 59-Lee Jacobs 13.321 44) 63-Josh Weller 13.374 45) 47X-Louie Carufel 13.700 46) 11S-Brian Smith -.---

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 14-Jason Meyers 4) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 5) 77X-Wayne Johnson 6) 5C-Chad Hillier 7) 7M-Mark Smith 8) 55-Kerry Madsen 9) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 10) 81-Brian Paulus 11) W20-Greg Wilson 12) 11S-Brian Smith

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24H-Rob Chaney 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) 6N-Danny Lasoski 5) 21-Daryn Pittman 6) 6-Paul McMahan 7) 20E-Brian Ellenberger 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 9) 30C-Lance Dewease 10) 10N-Niki Young 11) 59-Lee Jacobs

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 2) 89-Cody Darrah 3) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. 4) 51-Fred Rahmer 5) 22-Greg Hodnett 6) 71-Brian Leppo 7) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 8) 37-Scott Flammer 9) 63-Josh Weller 10) 83A-Tim Shaffer 11) 11T-T J  Winegardner

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser 2) 2-Brook Tatnell 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 5) 35-Alan Cole 6) 11M-Brandon Martin 7) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 8) 84-Jimmy Stinson 9) 4-Danny Smith 10) O-Glenn Styres 11) 47X-Louie Carufel

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 24-Terry McCarl 4) 20-Kraig Kinser 5) 24H-Rob Chaney 6) 14-Jason Meyers 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 8) 2-Brook Tatnell 9) 89-Cody Darrah 10) 21-Daryn Pittman

 

C-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 10N-Niki Young [] 2) 84-Jimmy Stinson [] 3) 5C-Chad Hillier [$125] 4) 81-Brian Paulus [$125] 5) 63-Josh Weller [$125] 6) 47X-Louie Carufel [$100] 7) 37-Scott Flammer [$100] 8) 11S-Brian Smith [$100] 9) 59-Lee Jacobs [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 55-Kerry Madsen [] 2) 7M-Mark Smith [] 3) 6-Paul McMahan [] 4) 83A-Tim Shaffer [] 5) 11M-Brandon Martin [$200] 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [$180] 7) 71-Brian Leppo [$175] 8) 4-Danny Smith [$160] 9) 12-Lynton Jeffrey [$150] 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$150] 11) 20E-Brian Ellenberger [$150] 12) W20-Greg Wilson [$150] 13) 1Z-Jessica Zemken [$150] 14) 10N-Niki Young [$150] 15) 11T-T J  Winegardner [$150] 16) O-Glenn Styres [$150] 17) 84-Jimmy Stinson [$150] 18) 30C-Lance Dewease [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[1] [$10,000] 2) 20-Kraig Kinser[4] [$5,000] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[6] [$3,000] 4) 21-Daryn Pittman[10] [$2,700] 5) 7S-Jason Sides[2] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[14] [$2,200] 7) 2-Brook Tatnell[8] [$2,000] 8) 24-Terry McCarl[3] [$1,800] 9) 89-Cody Darrah[9] [$1,600] 10) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[11] [$1,450] 11) 77X-Wayne Johnson[21] [$1,300] 12) 51-Fred Rahmer[16] [$1,200] 13) 6-Paul McMahan[22] [$1,100] 14) 8K-Chad Kemenah[12] [$1,000] 15) 83A-Tim Shaffer[19] [$950] 16) 22-Greg Hodnett[23] [$900] 17) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[24] [$850] 18) 24H-Rob Chaney[5] [$750] 19) 55-Kerry Madsen[15] [$725] 20) 35-Alan Cole[20] [$700] 21) 6N-Danny Lasoski[13] [$700] 22) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] [$700] 23) 7M-Mark Smith[17] [$700] 24) 9-Joey Saldana[18] [$700]

 

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-30

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Jason Meyers

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Greg Hodnett

KSE Hard Charger Award: Steve Kinser



6/27/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/29/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info
7/1/17 Dakota State Fair Speedway Event Info
6/24/17 Cedar Lake Speedway Event Info