Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 12.406 2) 21-Daryn Pittman 12.455 3) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. 12.471 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 12.510 5) 15-Donny Schatz 12.514 6) 6N-Danny Lasoski 12.528 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 12.540 8) 11-Steve Kinser 12.546 9) 55-Kerry Madsen 12.560 10) 7S-Jason Sides 12.568 11) 51-Fred Rahmer 12.570 12) 2-Brook Tatnell 12.636 13) 24-Terry McCarl 12.642 14) 24H-Rob Chaney 12.642 15) 89-Cody Darrah 12.659 16) 20-Kraig Kinser 12.680 17) 7M-Mark Smith 12.688 18) 9-Joey Saldana 12.733 19) 83A-Tim Shaffer 12.738 20) 35-Alan Cole 12.738 21) 77X-Wayne Johnson 12.741 22) 51S-Lee Sowell 12.750 23) 6-Paul McMahan 12.753 24) 71-Brian Leppo 12.810 25) 11M-Brandon Martin 12.812 26) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 12.826 27) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 12.842 28) 22-Greg Hodnett 12.848 29) 4-Danny Smith 12.904 30) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 12.913 31) 30C-Lance Dewease 12.937 32) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 12.984 33) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.016 34) W20-Greg Wilson 13.087 35) 20E-Brian Ellenberger 13.102 36) 11T-T J  Winegardner 13.143 37) O-Glenn Styres 13.153 38) 5C-Chad Hillier 13.179 39) 10N-Niki Young 13.187 40) 37-Scott Flammer 13.196 41) 84-Jimmy Stinson 13.235 42) 81-Brian Paulus 13.315 43) 59-Lee Jacobs 13.321 44) 63-Josh Weller 13.374 45) 47X-Louie Carufel 13.700 46) 11S-Brian Smith -.---

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 14-Jason Meyers 4) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 5) 77X-Wayne Johnson 6) 5C-Chad Hillier 7) 7M-Mark Smith 8) 55-Kerry Madsen 9) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 10) 81-Brian Paulus 11) W20-Greg Wilson 12) 11S-Brian Smith

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24H-Rob Chaney 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) 6N-Danny Lasoski 5) 21-Daryn Pittman 6) 6-Paul McMahan 7) 20E-Brian Ellenberger 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 9) 30C-Lance Dewease 10) 10N-Niki Young 11) 59-Lee Jacobs

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 2) 89-Cody Darrah 3) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr. 4) 51-Fred Rahmer 5) 22-Greg Hodnett 6) 71-Brian Leppo 7) 12-Lynton Jeffrey 8) 37-Scott Flammer 9) 63-Josh Weller 10) 83A-Tim Shaffer 11) 11T-T J  Winegardner

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser 2) 2-Brook Tatnell 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 5) 35-Alan Cole 6) 11M-Brandon Martin 7) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 8) 84-Jimmy Stinson 9) 4-Danny Smith 10) O-Glenn Styres 11) 47X-Louie Carufel

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 24-Terry McCarl 4) 20-Kraig Kinser 5) 24H-Rob Chaney 6) 14-Jason Meyers 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 8) 2-Brook Tatnell 9) 89-Cody Darrah 10) 21-Daryn Pittman

 

C-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 10N-Niki Young [] 2) 84-Jimmy Stinson [] 3) 5C-Chad Hillier [$125] 4) 81-Brian Paulus [$125] 5) 63-Josh Weller [$125] 6) 47X-Louie Carufel [$100] 7) 37-Scott Flammer [$100] 8) 11S-Brian Smith [$100] 9) 59-Lee Jacobs [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 55-Kerry Madsen [] 2) 7M-Mark Smith [] 3) 6-Paul McMahan [] 4) 83A-Tim Shaffer [] 5) 11M-Brandon Martin [$200] 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [$180] 7) 71-Brian Leppo [$175] 8) 4-Danny Smith [$160] 9) 12-Lynton Jeffrey [$150] 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$150] 11) 20E-Brian Ellenberger [$150] 12) W20-Greg Wilson [$150] 13) 1Z-Jessica Zemken [$150] 14) 10N-Niki Young [$150] 15) 11T-T J  Winegardner [$150] 16) O-Glenn Styres [$150] 17) 84-Jimmy Stinson [$150] 18) 30C-Lance Dewease [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[1] [$10,000] 2) 20-Kraig Kinser[4] [$5,000] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[6] [$3,000] 4) 21-Daryn Pittman[10] [$2,700] 5) 7S-Jason Sides[2] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[14] [$2,200] 7) 2-Brook Tatnell[8] [$2,000] 8) 24-Terry McCarl[3] [$1,800] 9) 89-Cody Darrah[9] [$1,600] 10) 2L-Ed Lynch Jr.[11] [$1,450] 11) 77X-Wayne Johnson[21] [$1,300] 12) 51-Fred Rahmer[16] [$1,200] 13) 6-Paul McMahan[22] [$1,100] 14) 8K-Chad Kemenah[12] [$1,000] 15) 83A-Tim Shaffer[19] [$950] 16) 22-Greg Hodnett[23] [$900] 17) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[24] [$850] 18) 24H-Rob Chaney[5] [$750] 19) 55-Kerry Madsen[15] [$725] 20) 35-Alan Cole[20] [$700] 21) 6N-Danny Lasoski[13] [$700] 22) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] [$700] 23) 7M-Mark Smith[17] [$700] 24) 9-Joey Saldana[18] [$700]

 

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-30

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Jason Meyers

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Greg Hodnett

KSE Hard Charger Award: Steve Kinser



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets