Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 15.655 2) 7S-Jason Sides 15.674 3) 9-Joey Saldana 15.686 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 15.689 5) 55-Kerry Madsen 15.698 6) 2-Brooke Tatnell 15.863 7) 21-Daryn Pittman 15.902 8) 11-Steve Kinser 15.928 9) 14-Jason Meyers 16.023 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 16.088 11) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.119 12) 45X-Johnny Herrera 16.166 13) 20Z-Rick Ziehl 16.176 14) 6-Paul McMahan 16.197 15) 11D-Dion Hindi 16.254 16) 1-Jason Martin 16.284 17) 3S-John Carney II 16.412 18) 11C-Chad Corken 16.460 19) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 16.547 20) 20-Kraig Kinser 16.552 21) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.564 22) 24-Terry McCarl 16.596 23) 35-Derrick Ortega 16.688 24) 24X-Jordan Mattson 16.736 25) 77X-Colt Treharn 16.772 26) 27-Patrick Bourke 16.797 27) 22-Ben Gregg 16.838 28) 16-Ronnie Smith 17.093 29) 5C-Chad Hillier 17.438 30) X15-Bud Goodwin 17.482 31) 78-Jody Williams 17.484 32) 26-Randy Smith 17.518 33) 7-Rick Johnson 17.555 34) 52NM-David Burns 17.867 35) 11W-Tim West 17.928 36) 21P-Paul Whitehead 18.127 37) 50-Jerry Higginbotham 18.451 38) 76-Tom Stringfellow 18.469 39) 5D-Jerry Johnston 18.557 40) 6L-Leroy Apodaca 19.042 41) 3-Julee Jamison -.---

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 55-Kerry Madsen 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 20Z-Rick Ziehl 6) 77X-Colt Treharn 7) 7-Rick Johnson 8) 5C-Chad Hillier 9) 3-Julee Jamison 10) 50-Jerry Higginbotham 11) 3S-John Carney II

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 6-Paul McMahan 4) 2-Brooke Tatnell 5) 7S-Jason Sides 6) 11C-Chad Corken 7) 27-Patrick Bourke 8) X15-Bud Goodwin 9) 52NM-David Burns 10) 76-Tom Stringfellow

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 21-Daryn Pittman 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 3) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 11D-Dion Hindi 6) 35-Derrick Ortega 7) 22-Ben Gregg 8) 78-Jody Williams 9) 5D-Jerry Johnston 10) 11W-Tim West

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 1-Jason Martin 2) 11-Steve Kinser 3) 45X-Johnny Herrera 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 5) 20-Kraig Kinser 6) 16-Ronnie Smith 7) 24X-Jordan Mattson 8) 26-Randy Smith 9) 21P-Paul Whitehead 10) 6L-Leroy Apodaca

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 4) 11-Steve Kinser 5) 21-Daryn Pittman 6) 14-Jason Meyers 7) 7S-Jason Sides 8) 1-Jason Martin 9) 9-Joey Saldana 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.

 

C-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 11W-Tim West [] 2) 52NM-David Burns [] 3) 7-Rick Johnson [$125] 4) 3-Julee Jamison [$125] 5) 50-Jerry Higginbotham [$125] 6) 21P-Paul Whitehead [$100] 7) 6L-Leroy Apodaca [$100] 8) 76-Tom Stringfellow [$100] 9) 5D-Jerry Johnston [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 3S-John Carney II [] 2) 77X-Colt Treharn [] 3) 11C-Chad Corken [] 4) 5C-Chad Hillier [] 5) 27-Patrick Bourke [$200] 6) 35-Derrick Ortega [$180] 7) 22-Ben Gregg [$175] 8) 11W-Tim West [$160] 9) 78-Jody Williams [$150] 10) 16-Ronnie Smith [$150] 11) X15-Bud Goodwin [$150] 12) 26-Randy Smith [$150] 13) 24X-Jordan Mattson [$150] 14) 52NM-David Burns [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[1] [$10,000] 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild[3] [$5,500] 3) 24-Terry McCarl[2] [$3,200] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[4] [$2,800] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[6] [$2,500] 6) 21-Daryn Pittman[5] [$2,300] 7) 1-Jason Martin[8] [$2,200] 8) 8K-Chad Kemenah[11] [$2,100] 9) 7S-Jason Sides[7] [$2,050] 10) 9-Joey Saldana[9] [$2,000] 11) 45X-Johnny Herrera[14] [$1,500] 12) 55-Kerry Madsen[12] [$1,200] 13) 11D-Dion Hindi[17] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[10] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[22] [$1,000] 16) 2-Brooke Tatnell[13] [$900] 17) 20-Kraig Kinser[21] [$800] 18) 6-Paul McMahan[16] [$800] 19) 5C-Chad Hillier[24] [$800] 20) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[20] [$800] 21) 3S-John Carney II[18] [$800] 22) 11C-Chad Corken[19] [$800] 23) 20Z-Rick Ziehl[15] [$800] 24) 77X-Colt Treharn[23] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-30

 

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Terry McCarl

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Tim West

KSE Hard Charger Award: Lucas Wolfe

 

3/29/17 Placerville Speedway Event Info
3/31/17 Keller Auto Speedway Event Info
4/1/17 Perris Auto Speedway Event Info
4/7/17 Cocopah Speedway Event Info