Qualifying

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 10.214 2) 5C-Chad Hillier 10.232 3) 7S-Jason Sides 10.242 4) 2-Brooke Tatnell 10.250 5) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 10.331 6) 8K-Chad Kemenah 10.335 7) 15-Donny Schatz 10.352 8) 6-Paul McMahan 10.364 9) 24-Terry McCarl 10.370 10) 14-Jason Meyers 10.389 11) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 10.391 12) 33-Danny Lasoski 10.425 13) 9-Joey Saldana 10.442 14) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 10.443 15) 55-Kerry Madsen 10.444 16) 20-Kraig Kinser 10.480 17) 56-Davey Heskin 10.522 18) 17B-Bill Balog 10.531 19) 21-Daryn Pittman 10.547 20) 13-Mark Dobmeier 10.548 21) 11-Steve Kinser 10.557 22) 5Z-Dusty Zomer 10.654 23) 23W-Scott Winters 10.657 24) 4W-Matt Wasmund 10.704 25) 8-Casey Mack 10.869 26) 29-Leigh Thomas 10.877 27) K9-Troy Manteufel 11.057 28) 5B-Chad Blonde 11.237 29) 71-Robert Bell 11.264 30) 3TK-Tony Kaus 11.473 31) 67X-Justin Berg -.---

 

 

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 2-Brooke Tatnell 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild 5) 9-Joey Saldana 6) 5Z-Dusty Zomer 7) 21-Daryn Pittman 8) 20-Kraig Kinser 9) 8-Casey Mack 10) 67X-Justin Berg 11) 5B-Chad Blonde

 

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 3) 6-Paul McMahan 4) 13-Mark Dobmeier 5) 23W-Scott Winters 6) 5C-Chad Hillier 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 8) 71-Robert Bell 9) 29-Leigh Thomas 10) 56-Davey Heskin

 

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 33-Danny Lasoski 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah 4) 55-Kerry Madsen 5) 7S-Jason Sides 6) 11-Steve Kinser 7) 17B-Bill Balog 8) K9-Troy Manteufel 9) 4W-Matt Wasmund 10) 3TK-Tony Kaus

 

 

Crane Cams Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 2) 15-Donny Schatz 3) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 4) 24-Terry McCarl 5) 14-Jason Meyers 6) 33-Danny Lasoski 7) 5C-Chad Hillier 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild 9) 7S-Jason Sides 10) 2-Brooke Tatnell

 

 

B-main (12 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser [] 2) 21-Daryn Pittman [] 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [] 4) 17B-Bill Balog [] 5) 4W-Matt Wasmund [] 6) 8-Casey Mack [] 7) K9-Troy Manteufel [$200] 8) 71-Robert Bell [$180] 9) 3TK-Tony Kaus [$175] 10) 67X-Justin Berg [$160] 11) 29-Leigh Thomas [$150] 12) 56-Davey Heskin [$150] 13) 5B-Chad Blonde [$150]

 

 

A-main (40 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[2] [$10,000] 2) 24-Terry McCarl[4] [$5,500] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[8] [$3,200] 4) 33-Danny Lasoski[6] [$2,800] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[5] [$2,500] 6) 11-Steve Kinser[20] [$2,300] 7) 9-Joey Saldana[13] [$2,200] 8) 6-Paul McMahan[12] [$2,100] 9) 21-Daryn Pittman[18] [$2,050] 10) 8K-Chad Kemenah[11] [$2,000] 11) 5C-Chad Hillier[7] [$1,500] 12) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[3] [$1,200] 13) 55-Kerry Madsen[15] [$1,100] 14) 7S-Jason Sides[9] [$1,050] 15) 20-Kraig Kinser[16] [$1,000] 16) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1] [$900] 17) 17B-Bill Balog[17] [$800] 18) 5Z-Dusty Zomer[21] [$800] 19) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[14] [$800] 20) 4W-Matt Wasmund[23] [$800] 21) 8-Casey Mack[24] [$800] 22) 13-Mark Dobmeier[19] [$800] 23) 23W-Scott Winters[22] [$800] 24) 2-Brooke Tatnell[10] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-40

 

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Jac Haudenschild

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Terry McCarl

KSE Hard Charger Award: Steve Kinser

 



6/27/17 Dirt Oval at Route 66 Event Info
6/29/17 Deer Creek Speedway Event Info
7/1/17 Dakota State Fair Speedway Event Info
6/24/17 Cedar Lake Speedway Event Info